AssaneDiopp

Denmark
On FACEIT since 2020 188 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 81
2,539
30-day peak: 2,620
Rank EU
#48,767
Denmark #1,326 in Denmark
Last updated:

How does AssaneDiopp play?

Rating 1.09 (from 167 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 85.2 from 188 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 167 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (160 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,625 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 27%
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 32%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 52%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 53%
K/D 1.10+0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 65%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 3 in 188 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 78%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 78%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 73%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 3 aces in 160 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 80%
Utility damage per round 7.9+3.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.18 · Ø 0.30 better than 90%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 37%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 59%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.10, ADR −5.0, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −56

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.83). Just above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 188 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −83 ELO
20 matches · 30% win rate
On Ancient −67 ELO
59 matches · 32% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −108 ELO, win rate 47%
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 41%

AssaneDiopp loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −83 ELO, 30% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Nuke
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 188 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient59
32% better than 3%
0.76 better than 54%
83.8 better than 59%
1.04 right on the average
53% of 182 duels better than 56%
38% of 40 situations right on the average
Inferno32
66% better than 77%
0.85 better than 78%
88.7 better than 69%
1.20 better than 77%
50% of 109 duels better than 23%
48% of 21 situations better than 69%
Anubis28
71% better than 95%
0.79 better than 69%
88.0 better than 81%
1.15 better than 79%
42% of 86 duels better than 8%
25% of 16 situations better than 18%
Nuke23
61% better than 71%
0.79 better than 63%
81.3 right on the average
1.11 better than 63%
49% of 78 duels better than 32%
54% of 13 situations better than 85%
Mirage22
50% better than 39%
0.75 right on the average
80.6 better than 43%
1.00 better than 33%
47% of 91 duels better than 23%
45% of 11 situations better than 71%
Cache14
50% -
0.77 -
84.0 -
1.04-
52% of 56 duels -
27% of 11 situations -
Dust 25
20% -
0.77 -
86.6 -
1.02-
46% of 24 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Overpass3
100% -
0.97 -
97.8 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How AssaneDiopp plays

Across 188 matches AssaneDiopp averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 85.2; the rating across the 167 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.9, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.5 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 71% win rate in 28 matches. In 79 of 167 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 160 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.17. AssaneDiopp loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−83 ELO, win rate 30%). Things go best on Mirage (+85 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +1 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.10, ADR −5.0, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −56. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 59%. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO +80.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.