ArtMech

LT
On FACEIT since 2021 158 matches tracked 39 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 178
3,007
30-day peak: 3,032
Rank EU ▼ 1,249 places
#8,447 #95 in LT
30 days · before #7,198 · best #7,198
Last updated:

How does ArtMech play?

Rating 1.23 (from 39 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 89.2 from 158 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97% on level 10
1.23
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 77%
Rating spread from 39 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 38% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 19%+8 pp better than 83%
K/D 1.21+0.18 better than 91%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 2 in 158 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.7%+0.4 pp better than 56%
Rounds with 3K 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 1 ace in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 better than 23%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 better than 44%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +393
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 60%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.12, ADR −11.9, Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.96. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.92).

Patterns

From the last 158 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −61 ELO
31 matches · 58% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +16 ELO, win rate 52%

ArtMech loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −61 ELO, 58% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 158 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage49
61% better than 82%
0.86 better than 92%
90.8 better than 89%
1.28 better than 97%
50% of 196 duels better than 41%
50% of 24 situations better than 83%
Dust 231
58% better than 70%
0.85 better than 89%
89.7 better than 86%
1.06-
57% of 111 duels better than 78%
33% of 15 situations better than 37%
Anubis30
73% better than 98%
0.90 better than 96%
92.3 better than 94%
1.13-
58% of 121 duels better than 84%
47% of 15 situations better than 72%
Nuke18
44% better than 13%
0.76 better than 47%
82.7 better than 52%
1.19-
53% of 96 duels better than 48%
18% of 28 situations better than 12%
Inferno14
43% -
0.83 -
84.7 -
1.63-
55% of 82 duels -
42% of 12 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.78 -
87.6 -
1.13-
64% of 11 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient6
67% -
0.89 -
88.1 -
-
50% of 14 duels -
0% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ArtMech plays

Across 158 matches ArtMech averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 89.2; the rating across the 39 rated matches is 1.23. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.23. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.1. That is better than only 23% of players on level 10. On average 18.3 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 73% win rate in 30 matches. In 25 of 39 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (64%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.27. ArtMech loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−61 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best on Anubis (+201 ELO, win rate 73%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +393. Got weaker: K/R −0.12, ADR −11.9, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 60%. Last 30 days: 39 matches, win rate 59%, ELO balance +95.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.