Ariqaa

Georgia
On FACEIT since 2026 364 matches tracked 86 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ariqaa play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 79.2 from 364 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 364 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (307 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so just above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 58%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 35%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 55%+6 pp · Ø 49% better than 83%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 19%
K/D 0.99−0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 15 in 364 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.7% of rounds and so slightly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 38%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 34%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 45x 4K, 1 ace in 307 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

32% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 27%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 38%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +349
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 79.7, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 55%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.71). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 364 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −63 ELO
20 matches · 45% win rate
In match 3 of the day −59 ELO
63 matches · 48% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −6 ELO, win rate 45%
On Wednesdays −61 ELO, win rate 43%

Ariqaa loses the most ELO on Cache: −63 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 47 · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 364 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage120
56% better than 68%
0.71 better than 37%
77.9 better than 37%
0.98 better than 33%
52% of 493 duels better than 56%
45% of 69 situations better than 72%
Anubis84
51% better than 48%
0.72 better than 42%
81.5 better than 55%
0.98 better than 33%
49% of 377 duels better than 37%
35% of 51 situations better than 41%
Ancient82
55% better than 63%
0.74 right on the average
80.4 better than 46%
1.02 better than 48%
54% of 398 duels better than 64%
32% of 47 situations better than 38%
Inferno23
57% better than 66%
0.69 better than 31%
77.1 better than 32%
0.96 better than 28%
56% of 78 duels better than 71%
45% of 11 situations better than 68%
Dust 221
48% better than 37%
0.70 better than 31%
77.5 better than 34%
0.97 better than 29%
51% of 81 duels right on the average
36% of 11 situations better than 42%
Cache20
45% -
0.71 -
80.7 -
0.98-
58% of 64 duels -
57% of 14 situations -
Nuke14
64% -
0.74 -
72.6 -
0.97-
43% of 56 duels -
50% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ariqaa plays

Across 364 matches Ariqaa averages K/R 0.72, ADR 79.2 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 116 of 364 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 154 it was below 0.90. In 307 matches with detailed stats: 45 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. Ariqaa loses the most ELO on Cache (−63 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+150 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +150 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +349. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 79.7, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 55%. Last 30 days: 86 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +132.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.