Ariant0

Sweden
On FACEIT since 2020 287 matches tracked 61 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 139
3,429
30-day peak: 3,431
Rank EU ▼ 19 places
#1,716
Sweden #55 in Sweden
30 days · prev. #1,697 · best #1,530
Last updated:

How does Ariant0 play?

Rating 1.03 (from 262 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.9 from 287 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 266 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (228 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,480 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 53%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+1 pp · Ø 40% better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 58%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.04 K/D and so just below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 55%+2 pp · Ø 53% better than 63%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 12%
K/D 1.04−0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 287 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.2% of rounds and so just below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 34%
3K rounds 4.1%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 0 aces in 228 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 27%−7 pp · Ø 34% better than 8%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.1 · Ø 3.9 better than 50%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.13 · Ø 0.32 better than 84%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 52%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +306
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 80.3, Headshots at 54%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.72). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 287 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −69 ELO
22 matches · 32% win rate
In match 3 of the day −21 ELO
47 matches · 51% win rate
On Thursdays −1 ELO, win rate 47%

Ariant0 loses the most ELO on Nuke: −69 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 45 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 287 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage97
54% better than 47%
0.77 better than 55%
82.6 better than 52%
1.07 right on the average
58% of 384 duels better than 80%
38% of 42 situations better than 47%
Ancient49
78% better than 98%
0.75 better than 46%
82.8 better than 53%
1.07 better than 54%
54% of 265 duels better than 59%
47% of 19 situations better than 73%
Dust 245
58% better than 62%
0.69 better than 20%
74.6 better than 16%
0.98 better than 21%
50% of 214 duels better than 35%
41% of 17 situations better than 56%
Cache29
59% better than 48%
0.69 better than 14%
75.9 better than 15%
0.98 better than 11%
44% of 145 duels better than 6%
36% of 25 situations better than 42%
Anubis27
63% better than 75%
0.71 better than 29%
78.2 better than 32%
0.99 better than 26%
57% of 109 duels better than 75%
25% of 4 situations better than 18%
Nuke22
32% better than 2%
0.74 better than 38%
81.2 better than 45%
1.03 better than 34%
48% of 119 duels better than 22%
71% of 7 situations better than 97%
Inferno16
31% better than 1%
0.68 better than 13%
78.0 better than 17%
0.96-
52% of 50 duels better than 28%
50% of 6 situations better than 73%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ariant0 plays

Across 287 matches Ariant0 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.9; the rating across the 262 rated matches is 1.03. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 78% win rate in 49 matches. In 106 of 266 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 98 it was below 0.90. In 228 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.13. Ariant0 loses the most ELO on Nuke (−69 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+230 ELO, win rate 67%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 67% win rate, +230 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +306. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 80.3, Headshots at 54%. Last 30 days: 61 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +125.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.