Ar1wl

Argentina
On FACEIT since 2020 200 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ar1wl play?

Rating 0.93 (from 194 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 85.8 from 200 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 47%
Rating distribution from 194 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 37%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 5 average. More damage per round than the level 5 average.
EntryDamage
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (166 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 725 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 17% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 17%+7 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 25%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+9 pp · Ø 38% better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 9%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.89 K/D and so slightly below the average (0.96).

Headshot rate 48%+4 pp · Ø 44% better than 76%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 35%
K/D 0.89−0.07 · Ø 0.96 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills2 in 200 matches
Knife kills 10 in 200 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.0% of rounds and so slightly below the average (12.7%).

2K rounds 12.0%−0.7 pp · Ø 12.7% better than 31%
3K rounds 3.8%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.10.0 · Ø 2.1 right on the average
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 2 aces in 166 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.5 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 88%
Utility damage per round 8.5+4.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.15 · Ø 0.24 better than 82%
Deaths per round 79%+6 pp · Ø 73% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 984
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.12, ADR −4.0, Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.73). Slightly below the average (0.70).

Patterns

From the last 200 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −27 ELO
23 matches · 48% win rate
On Dust 2 −1 ELO
51 matches · 45% win rate
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 36%

Ar1wl loses the most ELO on Inferno: −27 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 200 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage62
55% better than 70%
0.72 better than 57%
87.5 better than 90%
0.96 better than 45%
46% of 486 duels better than 31%
42% of 24 situations better than 66%
Dust 251
45% better than 37%
0.66 better than 29%
83.3 better than 79%
0.88 better than 18%
45% of 358 duels better than 25%
42% of 24 situations better than 65%
Inferno23
48% better than 42%
0.64 better than 27%
85.3 better than 85%
0.87 better than 22%
40% of 168 duels better than 11%
73% of 11 situations better than 99%
Nuke20
45% better than 24%
0.73 better than 61%
86.7 better than 89%
0.96 better than 43%
52% of 140 duels better than 62%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Ancient17
41% better than 24%
0.80 better than 91%
91.1 better than 96%
1.01 better than 68%
48% of 152 duels better than 42%
43% of 7 situations better than 68%
Anubis15
60% better than 81%
0.70 better than 45%
83.8 better than 77%
0.93-
43% of 120 duels better than 15%
40% of 5 situations better than 58%
Cache9
44% -
0.75 -
86.5 -
0.95-
47% of 79 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.59 -
70.8 -
0.78-
46% of 26 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ar1wl plays

Across 200 matches Ar1wl averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 85.8; the rating across the 194 rated matches is 0.93. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 17%, better than 99% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 79%, better than only 4% of level 5 players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 55 of 194 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 103 it was below 0.90. In 166 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.99. Ar1wl loses the most ELO on Inferno (−27 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+32 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 54% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.12, ADR −4.0, Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 984. Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −57.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.