Apuri

Finland
On FACEIT since 2018 282 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Apuri play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.72 ADR 77.0 from 282 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 282 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (214 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,637 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 21%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

48% headshots and so clearly below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 11%
K/D 1.040.00 · Ø 1.04 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Zeus kills1 in 282 matches
Knife kills 7 in 282 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 33%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 2 aces in 214 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.18 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 80%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.13 · Ø 0.31 better than 17%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, ADR +4.1, ELO +82
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.02, Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.69). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 282 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −150 ELO
27 matches · 48% win rate
In match 2 of the day +57 ELO
64 matches · 44% win rate
On Saturdays −90 ELO, win rate 26%

Apuri loses the most ELO on Nuke: −150 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 282 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage96
47% better than 27%
0.72 better than 36%
77.1 better than 28%
1.00 better than 35%
50% of 288 duels better than 39%
36% of 87 situations better than 44%
Ancient65
55% better than 55%
0.72 better than 35%
79.3 better than 38%
1.00 better than 35%
54% of 230 duels better than 61%
28% of 39 situations better than 25%
Anubis64
53% right on the average
0.70 better than 27%
75.4 better than 21%
1.00 better than 34%
51% of 184 duels better than 44%
32% of 41 situations better than 33%
Nuke27
48% better than 30%
0.73 better than 40%
71.5 better than 7%
1.02 better than 40%
51% of 61 duels better than 39%
50% of 26 situations better than 73%
Inferno25
64% better than 72%
0.72 better than 24%
80.3 better than 30%
1.04 better than 31%
52% of 71 duels better than 39%
39% of 18 situations better than 48%
Dust 23
33% -
0.70 -
75.3 -
0.98-
60% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Apuri plays

Across 282 matches Apuri averages K/R 0.72, ADR 77.0 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 80% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 25 matches. In 102 of 282 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 110 it was below 0.90. In 214 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.05. Apuri loses the most ELO on Nuke (−150 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Inferno (+271 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +198 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, ADR +4.1, ELO +82. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.02, Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +171.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.