Ak1RA51

Russia
159 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ak1RA51 play?

Rating 0.94 (from 123 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 73.0 from 159 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 123 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 5 average. More first kills per match than the level 5 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (81 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 91%
Opening duels won 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 95%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

11% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−11 pp · Ø 22% better than 5%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 18%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

38% headshots and so well below the average (44%).

Headshot rate 38%−6 pp · Ø 44% better than 22%
AWP share of kills 32%+21 pp · Ø 11% better than 96%
K/D 0.94−0.03 · Ø 0.97 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 2 in 159 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (12.8%).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.3 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 23%
3K rounds 3.8%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 60%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 81 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.07 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.25).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 17%
Utility damage per round 2.2−1.6 · Ø 3.8 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.07−0.18 · Ø 0.25 better than 5%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06
= Stayed the same
ADR at 73.3
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −338

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.65). Just below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 159 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −16 ELO
41 matches · 37% win rate
On Mirage −6 ELO
59 matches · 47% win rate
On Fridays −79 ELO, win rate 35%

Ak1RA51 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −16 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 159 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage59
47% better than 42%
0.66 better than 27%
71.6 better than 18%
0.91 better than 28%
54% of 292 duels better than 79%
29% of 31 situations better than 28%
Dust 243
44% better than 29%
0.57 better than 4%
65.9 better than 4%
0.80 better than 4%
46% of 198 duels better than 33%
31% of 26 situations better than 30%
Anubis23
57% better than 71%
0.77 better than 78%
82.6 better than 71%
1.14 better than 92%
54% of 130 duels better than 74%
29% of 14 situations better than 33%
Ancient19
63% better than 87%
0.72 better than 59%
77.8 better than 45%
0.99 better than 58%
55% of 108 duels better than 79%
26% of 19 situations better than 25%
Cache7
43% -
0.80 -
79.6 -
1.12-
52% of 33 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.70 -
82.2 -
1.00-
63% of 30 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ak1RA51 plays

Across 159 matches Ak1RA51 averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 73.0; the rating across the 123 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 56%, better than 95% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.2, better than only 12% of level 5 players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 38% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 19 matches. In 38 of 123 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 60 it was below 0.90. In 81 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.10. Ak1RA51 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−16 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+23 ELO, win rate 44%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 53% win rate, +39 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −338. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 73.3. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −60.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.