Abayskyi

Kazakhstan
152 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Abayskyi play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 84.4 from 152 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 152 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (96 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,493 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so right on the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so clearly below the average (48%).

Headshot rate 44%−4 pp · Ø 48% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 46%
K/D 1.020.00 · Ø 1.02 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 6 in 152 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.0% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 72%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 3 aces in 96 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.47 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 63%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.20 · Ø 0.27 better than 90%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.07, ADR +5.6, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +331
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.71). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 152 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day +120 ELO
25 matches · 44% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +21 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays +87 ELO, win rate 43%

Abayskyi loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: +120 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.13 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 152 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
51% better than 52%
0.70 better than 37%
81.4 better than 62%
0.95 better than 28%
43% of 201 duels better than 13%
38% of 26 situations right on the average
Dust 242
50% right on the average
0.76 better than 67%
87.2 better than 84%
1.05 better than 64%
50% of 175 duels better than 47%
44% of 32 situations better than 67%
Anubis20
60% better than 79%
0.79 better than 77%
86.9 better than 81%
1.11 better than 79%
59% of 82 duels better than 88%
43% of 7 situations better than 62%
Ancient19
47% better than 36%
0.76 better than 67%
82.4 better than 62%
1.02 better than 57%
54% of 76 duels better than 68%
36% of 14 situations right on the average
Nuke10
50% -
0.68 -
75.9 -
0.88-
46% of 54 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno9
33% -
0.86 -
92.3 -
1.20-
43% of 42 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Cache5
80% -
0.84 -
86.8 -
1.13-
60% of 25 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Abayskyi plays

Across 152 matches Abayskyi averages K/R 0.75, ADR 84.4 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.5, better than 80% of level 8 players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 20 matches. In 65 of 152 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 62 it was below 0.90. In 96 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. Abayskyi loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (+120 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+116 ELO, win rate 50%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 56% win rate, +86 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.07, ADR +5.6, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +331. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO +16.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.