APOS1KEN40

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2023 216 matches tracked 82 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 59
2,492
30-day peak: 2,575
Rank EU
#57,602
Turkey #1,349 in Turkey
Last updated:

How does APOS1KEN40 play?

Rating 1.17 K/R 0.82 ADR 85.7 from 216 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 216 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (201 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 85%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.21 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 18%+6 pp · Ø 12% better than 82%
K/D 1.21+0.17 · Ø 1.04 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Zeus kills2 in 216 matches
Knife kills 12 in 216 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.4%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 70%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 87%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 44x 4K, 7 aces in 201 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.11 · Ø 0.30 better than 81%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +212
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, ADR at 85.8
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.79). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 216 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −85 ELO
40 matches · 48% win rate
In match 4 of the day +57 ELO
26 matches · 46% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +22 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays +9 ELO, win rate 50%

APOS1KEN40 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −85 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 60 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 216 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 271
68% better than 94%
0.85 better than 88%
89.4 better than 84%
1.23 better than 92%
59% of 283 duels better than 87%
35% of 55 situations better than 41%
Mirage45
51% better than 45%
0.80 better than 74%
82.6 better than 57%
1.11 better than 73%
54% of 180 duels better than 66%
32% of 31 situations better than 30%
Anubis39
49% better than 37%
0.85 better than 91%
88.0 better than 81%
1.20 better than 91%
56% of 169 duels better than 75%
37% of 27 situations better than 46%
Inferno26
54% better than 48%
0.75 better than 46%
80.4 better than 39%
1.11 better than 64%
53% of 104 duels better than 46%
65% of 17 situations better than 96%
Ancient12
58% -
0.78 -
80.7 -
1.10-
43% of 51 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke11
18% -
0.76 -
79.9 -
1.08-
56% of 36 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.73 -
88.0 -
1.08-
50% of 20 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.88 -
88.2 -
1.35-
100% of 6 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How APOS1KEN40 plays

Across 216 matches APOS1KEN40 averages K/R 0.82, ADR 85.7 and a rating of 1.17. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.21, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 68% win rate in 71 matches. In 122 of 216 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 201 matches with detailed stats: 44 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.20. APOS1KEN40 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−85 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Anubis (+43 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +5 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +212. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, ADR at 85.8. Last 30 days: 82 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −143.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.