AAARTIII

Switzerland
120 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does AAARTIII play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.80 ADR 85.8 from 120 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 81%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 120 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 32% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (50 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

37% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 37%+15 pp · Ø 22% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 54%+7 pp · Ø 47% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp · Ø 10% better than 21%
K/D 1.03+0.02 · Ø 1.01 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 7 in 120 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 81%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.1 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 94%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 30%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 16%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.09 · Ø 0.28 better than 28%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp · Ø 72% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 1,647
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.07, ADR −7.8, Win rate −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.82). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 120 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −27 ELO
20 matches · 55% win rate
In match 3 of the day +1 ELO
20 matches · 45% win rate
On Sundays −27 ELO, win rate 45%

AAARTIII loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −27 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 120 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
64% better than 91%
0.83 better than 89%
90.8 better than 92%
1.12 better than 83%
49% of 248 duels better than 42%
52% of 23 situations better than 85%
Ancient24
42% better than 22%
0.72 better than 40%
77.0 better than 27%
0.95 better than 25%
43% of 141 duels better than 11%
30% of 10 situations better than 33%
Dust 220
55% better than 69%
0.83 better than 91%
88.8 better than 89%
1.16 better than 90%
59% of 95 duels better than 91%
57% of 7 situations better than 93%
Anubis17
41% better than 19%
0.77 better than 74%
84.0 better than 74%
1.07 better than 74%
43% of 93 duels better than 16%
60% of 5 situations better than 93%
Inferno7
57% -
0.82 -
79.6 -
1.04-
43% of 46 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.75 -
81.7 -
0.99-
48% of 25 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Nuke3
67% -
0.83 -
84.4 -
1.10-
62% of 13 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How AAARTIII plays

Across 120 matches AAARTIII averages K/R 0.80, ADR 85.8 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 85.8, better than 85% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 78%, better than only 4% of level 8 players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 64% win rate in 44 matches. In 45 of 120 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.11. AAARTIII loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−27 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+29 ELO, win rate 67%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 67% win rate, +29 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.07, ADR −7.8, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 1,647. Last 30 days: 8 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.