A2ZZZ

France
On FACEIT since 2018 129 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does A2ZZZ play?

Rating 1.07 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.4 from 129 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average.
AWPerMulti-kills
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (58 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,630 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 65%
Opening duels won 57%+7 pp · Ø 50% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

47% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 69%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so just above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 50%+2 pp · Ø 48% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 27%+16 pp · Ø 11% better than 95%
K/D 1.03+0.02 · Ø 1.01 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 129 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.1% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 61%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 0 aces in 58 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 93%
Utility damage per round 7.7+3.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 16%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, Rating +0.05, ADR +9.3, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp, ELO −64

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.71). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 129 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −100 ELO
30 matches · 53% win rate
On Wednesdays −2 ELO, win rate 41%

A2ZZZ loses the most ELO on Inferno: −100 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 129 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno30
53% right on the average
0.80 better than 83%
84.8 better than 72%
1.16 better than 87%
66% of 56 duels better than 98%
45% of 11 situations better than 65%
Dust 227
52% right on the average
0.75 better than 63%
85.6 better than 79%
1.08 better than 73%
59% of 87 duels better than 90%
35% of 17 situations better than 39%
Nuke27
37% better than 8%
0.67 better than 18%
73.9 better than 18%
1.01 better than 39%
49% of 65 duels better than 32%
54% of 13 situations better than 80%
Ancient17
41% better than 21%
0.68 better than 24%
73.3 better than 14%
0.92-
50% of 34 duels right on the average
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Anubis11
45% -
0.76 -
83.7 -
1.19-
53% of 36 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Overpass7
57% -
0.56 -
72.6 -
-
-
-
Cache6
83% -
0.87 -
89.9 -
1.19-
70% of 20 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Mirage3
67% -
0.85 -
82.0 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How A2ZZZ plays

Across 129 matches A2ZZZ averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.4; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.7, better than 98% of level 9 players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 53% win rate in 30 matches. In 35 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 29 it was below 0.90. In 58 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.18. A2ZZZ loses the most ELO on Inferno (−100 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+156 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +65 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, Rating +0.05, ADR +9.3, Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp, ELO −64. Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +47.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.