90muun

Equatorial Guinea
167 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 21
2,105
30-day peak: 2,105
Rank SEA ▼ 661 places
#4,333
Equatorial Guinea #27 in Equatorial Guinea
30 days · prev. #3,672 · best #3,664
Last updated:

How does 90muun play?

Rating 1.06 (from 146 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.0 from 167 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 146 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 18%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (144 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 81%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 35%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so slightly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 68%
K/D 1.03+0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 16 in 167 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 56%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 73%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 3 aces in 144 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

37% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so just above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 37%+1 pp · Ø 36% better than 63%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 58%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.12, ADR +10.5, Win rate +27 pp, ELO +624
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.06
▼ Got worse
Headshots −8 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.64). Slightly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 167 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day +76 ELO
29 matches · 45% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −12 ELO, win rate 53%

90muun loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: +76 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.30 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 167 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage55
51% right on the average
0.76 better than 61%
84.1 better than 67%
1.07 better than 65%
53% of 203 duels better than 62%
48% of 27 situations better than 76%
Dust 238
63% better than 86%
0.76 better than 62%
82.4 better than 60%
1.08 better than 67%
54% of 157 duels better than 66%
43% of 23 situations better than 64%
Ancient33
58% better than 71%
0.77 better than 64%
82.0 better than 54%
1.10 better than 74%
51% of 112 duels better than 46%
43% of 21 situations better than 60%
Anubis16
56% better than 63%
0.63 better than 7%
72.0 better than 11%
0.90-
41% of 69 duels better than 7%
43% of 7 situations better than 65%
Inferno11
73% -
0.75 -
79.9 -
1.13-
59% of 49 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke10
50% -
0.65 -
70.5 -
0.90-
41% of 37 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Cache3
100% -
0.75 -
80.6 -
1.02-
67% of 15 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 90muun plays

Across 167 matches 90muun averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.0; the rating across the 146 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%, better than 81% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 62 of 146 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 56 it was below 0.90. In 144 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.19. 90muun loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (+76 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Mirage (+98 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +79 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.12, ADR +10.5, Win rate +27 pp, ELO +624. Got weaker: Headshots −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.06. Last 30 days: 8 matches, win rate 75%, net ELO +36.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.