7wEL

Spain
On FACEIT since 2018 313 matches tracked 35 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 7wEL play?

Rating 0.95 (from 296 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 78.2 from 313 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 23%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 296 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (234 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,374 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+6 pp · Ø 38% better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 46%−1 pp · Ø 47% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 25%
K/D 0.94−0.07 · Ø 1.01 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 8 in 313 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 21%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 21%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 2 aces in 234 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.64 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 83%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 88%
Enemies flashed per round 0.64+0.37 · Ø 0.27 better than 99%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 43%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +347
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.95, ADR at 78.3
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: April 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.69. Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 313 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −129 ELO
29 matches · 55% win rate
On Inferno −119 ELO
70 matches · 44% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −88 ELO, win rate 45%
On Fridays −19 ELO, win rate 44%

7wEL loses the most ELO on Nuke: −129 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 313 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient72
60% better than 80%
0.71 better than 37%
80.3 better than 50%
0.99 better than 41%
47% of 286 duels better than 29%
36% of 58 situations better than 41%
Inferno70
44% better than 26%
0.68 better than 35%
77.9 better than 44%
0.94 better than 30%
52% of 256 duels better than 59%
45% of 40 situations better than 68%
Anubis61
43% better than 25%
0.65 better than 13%
75.9 better than 26%
0.89 better than 12%
43% of 258 duels better than 15%
40% of 43 situations better than 58%
Dust 247
57% better than 73%
0.70 better than 36%
78.6 better than 43%
0.99 better than 42%
47% of 199 duels better than 31%
46% of 24 situations better than 73%
Nuke29
55% right on the average
0.69 better than 27%
76.0 better than 28%
0.92 better than 18%
49% of 125 duels better than 34%
67% of 18 situations better than 94%
Mirage16
50% right on the average
0.68 better than 25%
77.6 better than 38%
0.94 better than 25%
48% of 83 duels better than 34%
63% of 8 situations better than 96%
Cache15
53% -
0.69 -
82.5 -
0.95-
43% of 76 duels -
25% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 7wEL plays

Across 313 matches 7wEL averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 78.2; the rating across the 296 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.0, better than 88% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.3%, better than only 21% of level 8 players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 60% win rate in 72 matches. In 82 of 296 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 140 it was below 0.90. In 234 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.97. 7wEL loses the most ELO on Nuke (−129 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Ancient (+68 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +347. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.95, ADR at 78.3. Last 30 days: 35 matches, win rate 63%, net ELO +85.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.