4l1kosh

Kazakhstan
On FACEIT since 2020 207 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 4l1kosh play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.77 ADR 82.4 from 207 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 207 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (161 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,566 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 95%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 67%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−12 pp · Ø 39% better than 5%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average
AWP share of kills 31%+19 pp · Ø 12% better than 96%
K/D 0.99−0.06 · Ø 1.05 better than 27%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 12 in 207 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 58%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 65%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 7 aces in 161 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 25%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 60%
Deaths per round 77%+6 pp · Ø 71% better than 3%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 83.0, Headshots at 51%, ELO at 2,556
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.77). Just above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 207 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −180 ELO
62 matches · 45% win rate
In match 3 of the day −103 ELO
39 matches · 38% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +27 ELO, win rate 41%
On Tuesdays −27 ELO, win rate 30%

4l1kosh loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −180 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.35 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 44 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 207 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage79
48% better than 32%
0.75 right on the average
80.2 better than 41%
1.01 better than 37%
54% of 469 duels better than 64%
36% of 44 situations better than 42%
Dust 262
45% better than 23%
0.75 right on the average
82.2 better than 54%
1.01 better than 36%
50% of 458 duels better than 40%
32% of 38 situations better than 31%
Ancient30
43% better than 18%
0.76 better than 53%
81.9 better than 51%
1.00 better than 34%
56% of 160 duels better than 73%
24% of 21 situations better than 15%
Nuke12
33% -
0.84 -
90.8 -
1.09-
60% of 82 duels -
0% of 6 situations -
Anubis10
50% -
0.78 -
84.7 -
1.05-
53% of 59 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.85 -
89.7 -
1.15-
63% of 54 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.79 -
83.8 -
1.10-
57% of 35 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 4l1kosh plays

Across 207 matches 4l1kosh averages K/R 0.77, ADR 82.4 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 50% win rate in 10 matches. In 78 of 207 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 75 it was below 0.90. In 161 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. 4l1kosh loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−180 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+44 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +44 ELO. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 83.0, Headshots at 51%, ELO at 2,556. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.