3buo1337

VE
120 matches tracked
ELO
2,204
Peak across the last 120 matches: 2,486
Rank NA ▲ 26 places
#4,102 #32 in VE
30 days · before #4,128 · best #3,929
Last updated:

How does 3buo1337 play?

Rating 0.75 (from 35 matches) K/R 0.58 ADR 64.8 from 120 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1% on level 10
0.75
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 29%
Rating spread from 35 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 9% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 57%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (35 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 5%−6 pp better than 1%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 57%+17 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 55%+4 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 2%
K/D 0.85−0.19 better than 2%
Pistol kills per match 2.1

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 7.0%−6.4 pp better than 1%
Rounds with 3K 1.8%−2.3 pp better than 1%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.6 better than 4%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 35 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 37%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.9 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.81+0.51 better than 99%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 55%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, ADR −6.4, Win rate −18 pp, ELO −109

Aug 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.53
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.63. Last 3 months: 0.53 (at the start 0.61).

Patterns

From the last 120 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −3 ELO
39 matches · 49% wins
On Dust 2 −1 ELO
51 matches · 49% wins

3buo1337 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −3 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.59 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 25 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 120 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 251
49% better than 37%
0.58 better than 1%
65.1 better than 1%
0.76 better than 1%
51% of 75 duels better than 47%
62% of 21 situations better than 96%
Mirage39
49% better than 38%
0.55 better than 1%
62.4 better than 1%
0.75-
50% of 64 duels better than 40%
43% of 28 situations better than 64%
Inferno17
76% better than 99%
0.68 better than 18%
70.4 better than 5%
0.87-
69% of 13 duels better than 98%
0% of 1 situations better than 1%
Ancient11
45% -
0.54 -
63.6 -
0.63-
47% of 19 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 3buo1337 plays

Across 120 matches 3buo1337 averages K/R 0.58 and ADR 64.8; the rating across the 35 rated matches is 0.75. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 57%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.75. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 12.8 kills per match, 55% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 76% win rate in 17 matches. In 5 of 35 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (14%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 35 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.75. 3buo1337 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−3 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+21 ELO, win rate 59%). Got weaker: K/R −0.08, ADR −6.4, Win rate −18 pp, ELO −109. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 55%.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.