3Jl0

Tajikistan
On FACEIT since 2017 208 matches tracked 87 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 99
2,799
30-day peak: 2,986
Rank EU ▼ 10,094 places
#19,077
Tajikistan #32 in Tajikistan
30 days · prev. #8,983 · best #8,983
Last updated:

How does 3Jl0 play?

Rating 0.96 (from 169 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.6 from 208 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 169 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 8% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (140 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,076 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 82%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

11% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−11 pp · Ø 22% better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 65%
AWP share of kills 23%+11 pp · Ø 12% better than 88%
K/D 0.96−0.08 · Ø 1.04 better than 15%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 5 in 208 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.8% of rounds and so slightly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 54%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 30%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 38%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 0 aces in 140 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 15%
Utility damage per round 4.1+0.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 56%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.14 · Ø 0.31 better than 86%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
ADR +5.5, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +151
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.97
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.70). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 208 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −108 ELO
61 matches · 52% win rate
In match 2 of the day −54 ELO
37 matches · 41% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −120 ELO, win rate 36%
On Mondays −75 ELO, win rate 33%

3Jl0 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −108 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.55 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 208 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage84
55% better than 57%
0.73 better than 38%
80.3 better than 42%
1.02 better than 38%
55% of 362 duels better than 68%
24% of 38 situations better than 11%
Dust 261
52% better than 43%
0.72 better than 34%
78.0 better than 30%
0.95 better than 15%
49% of 220 duels better than 32%
44% of 16 situations better than 66%
Anubis33
48% better than 31%
0.67 better than 14%
75.4 better than 17%
0.93 better than 12%
53% of 154 duels better than 55%
36% of 14 situations better than 44%
Nuke12
33% -
0.71 -
75.9 -
0.91-
57% of 56 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Inferno10
50% -
0.64 -
71.0 -
0.87-
51% of 45 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient4
25% -
0.48 -
60.1 -
0.71-
26% of 19 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache4
25% -
0.61 -
72.5 -
0.80-
41% of 17 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 3Jl0 plays

Across 208 matches 3Jl0 averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.6; the rating across the 169 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 82% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.96, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 55% win rate in 84 matches. In 46 of 169 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 85 it was below 0.90. In 140 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.08. 3Jl0 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−108 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Mirage (+67 ELO, win rate 55%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, −48 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ADR +5.5, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +151. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.97. Last 30 days: 87 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −298.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.