28ddeiv

AE
186 matches tracked 98 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 412
3,843
30-day peak: 3,933
Rank EU ▼ 13 places
#207
#2 in AE
30 days · before #194 · best #193
Last updated:

How does 28ddeiv play?

Rating 1.53 (from 99 matches) K/R 1.02 ADR 106.7 from 186 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99% on level 10
1.53
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.48 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 92%
Rating spread from 99 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 27% strong 1.30 to 1.79 40% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 10% weak 0.75 to 0.89 4% very weak below 0.75 4%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsAWPerDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (103 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+3.0 pp better than 91%
Opening duels won 67%+16 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 83%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+1 pp better than 58%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp better than 79%
K/D 1.59+0.56 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 3.9
Knife kills 14 in 245 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 19.8%+6.5 pp better than 99%
Rounds with 3K 8.4%+4.3 pp better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.7+1.4 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 43x 4K, 5 aces in 103 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 4.10.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.06 better than 69%
Rounds with a death 65%−6.0 pp better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Win rate +19 pp, ELO +165
= Stayed the same
ADR at 108.0, Headshots at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.06
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 1.06. Last 3 months: 1.05 (at the start 1.00).

Patterns

From the last 245 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −19 ELO
49 matches · 65% wins

28ddeiv loses the most ELO on Anubis: −19 ELO, 65% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.78 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 19 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 245 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 285
74% better than 98%
1.07 better than 99%
113.1 better than 99%
1.67 better than 99%
69% of 294 duels better than 99%
44% of 41 situations better than 68%
Anubis49
65% better than 88%
0.99 better than 99%
101.7 better than 99%
1.53 better than 99%
61% of 188 duels better than 92%
37% of 30 situations better than 47%
Mirage48
63% better than 86%
1.00 better than 99%
104.7 better than 99%
1.38 better than 99%
66% of 159 duels better than 99%
52% of 23 situations better than 87%
Nuke29
66% better than 81%
1.00 better than 99%
99.8 better than 96%
1.54–
57% of 112 duels better than 71%
47% of 19 situations better than 67%
Cache13
54% –
0.89 –
97.2 –
1.29–
61% of 56 duels –
0% of 5 situations –
Ancient12
67% –
0.92 –
97.1 –
1.69–
61% of 49 duels –
71% of 7 situations –
Vertigo5
60% –
0.98 –
97.0 –
1.47–
73% of 26 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Overpass4
50% –
1.04 –
107.6 –
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 28ddeiv plays

Across 186 matches 28ddeiv averages K/R 1.02 and ADR 106.7; the rating across the 99 rated matches is 1.53. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.53. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 25%. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 21.8 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 74% win rate in 85 matches. In 81 of 99 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (82%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 103 matches with detailed stats: 43 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.55. 28ddeiv loses the most ELO on Anubis (−19 ELO, win rate 65%). Things go best on Mirage (+109 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Win rate +19 pp, ELO +165. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 108.0, Headshots at 52%. Last 30 days: 98 matches, win rate 72%, ELO balance −17.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.