250811

China
On FACEIT since 2024 117 matches tracked 35 matches in 30 days
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 47m

How does 250811 play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.74 ADR 79.5 from 117 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 117 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (71 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,411 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so just below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 60%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 35%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

13% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−8 pp · Ø 21% better than 6%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

61% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 61%+11 pp · Ø 50% better than 97%
AWP share of kills 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 49%
K/D 1.01−0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 117 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.8% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 72%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 31%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 71 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.15 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.14 · Ø 0.29 better than 13%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.13, Rating +0.16, ADR +13.1, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 62%
▼ Got worse
ELO −109

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.71). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 117 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 +32 ELO, win rate 43%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.47 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 117 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage39
62% better than 86%
0.82 better than 82%
83.8 better than 64%
1.16 better than 85%
58% of 171 duels better than 85%
55% of 22 situations better than 90%
Dust 221
33% better than 3%
0.62 better than 4%
68.8 better than 3%
0.85 better than 3%
51% of 87 duels better than 45%
50% of 8 situations better than 81%
Ancient19
42% better than 18%
0.77 better than 60%
84.3 better than 62%
1.03 better than 46%
50% of 103 duels better than 38%
27% of 11 situations better than 22%
Anubis18
44% better than 22%
0.77 better than 62%
81.4 better than 49%
1.05 better than 52%
48% of 71 duels better than 27%
40% of 5 situations better than 54%
Nuke11
55% -
0.67 -
74.3 -
0.87-
43% of 46 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache5
0% -
0.61 -
74.2 -
0.74-
37% of 30 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.81 -
79.9 -
1.12-
42% of 12 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 250811 plays

Across 117 matches 250811 averages K/R 0.74, ADR 79.5 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 61% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 62% win rate in 39 matches. In 44 of 117 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 71 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.18. Things go best on Mirage (+25 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.13, Rating +0.16, ADR +13.1, Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: ELO −109. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 62%. Last 30 days: 35 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +13.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.