22nrg

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2018 435 matches tracked 243 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 329
2,375
30-day peak: 2,452
Rank SA ▲ 755 places
#1,930
Brazil #1,249 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #2,685 · best #1,930
Last updated:

How does 22nrg play?

Rating 0.95 (from 385 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 80.6 from 435 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 385 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (385 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,406 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 42%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 5%
K/D 0.94−0.10 · Ø 1.04 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 435 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so well below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 43%
3K rounds 3.2%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 13%
4Ks and aces 48x 4K, 6 aces in 385 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 87%
Utility damage per round 7.9+3.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 73%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 12%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, ADR at 80.5, ELO at 2,375
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Feb to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: February 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.71). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 435 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −164 ELO
120 matches · 53% win rate
On Mondays +47 ELO, win rate 44%

22nrg loses the most ELO on Ancient: −164 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.54 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 435 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient120
53% right on the average
0.73 better than 42%
83.3 better than 59%
0.98 better than 30%
55% of 613 duels better than 67%
42% of 53 situations better than 60%
Anubis120
53% right on the average
0.73 better than 45%
83.7 better than 65%
0.99 better than 33%
52% of 519 duels better than 53%
39% of 46 situations better than 57%
Mirage69
33% better than 3%
0.67 better than 15%
74.1 better than 16%
0.90 better than 9%
49% of 295 duels better than 36%
26% of 31 situations better than 17%
Inferno59
61% better than 74%
0.68 better than 16%
81.7 better than 43%
0.94 better than 11%
48% of 214 duels better than 23%
45% of 20 situations better than 69%
Cache35
37% -
0.66 -
77.3 -
0.88-
41% of 147 duels -
25% of 12 situations -
Nuke15
60% better than 67%
0.71 better than 32%
78.8 better than 38%
1.01-
49% of 51 duels better than 32%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Dust 214
36% -
0.67 -
70.0 -
0.91-
40% of 60 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 22nrg plays

Across 435 matches 22nrg averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 80.6; the rating across the 385 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.9, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.2%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 61% win rate in 59 matches. In 115 of 385 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 174 it was below 0.90. In 385 matches with detailed stats: 48 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.95. 22nrg loses the most ELO on Ancient (−164 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Inferno (+124 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +52 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 80.5, ELO at 2,375. Last 30 days: 243 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +14.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.