21foren

Poland
On FACEIT since 2026 106 matches tracked 50 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 78
2,190
30-day peak: 2,265
Rank EU
#145,360
Poland #8,076 in Poland
Last updated:

How does 21foren play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.72 ADR 77.3 from 106 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 106 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 16%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−12 pp · Ø 39% better than 6%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 47%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

66% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 66%+17 pp · Ø 49% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 5%
K/D 0.99−0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 35%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 106 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.6% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 28%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 0 aces in 106 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 5.1+0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 76%
Enemies flashed per round 0.280.00 · Ø 0.28 right on the average
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +106, First kills +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 78.1, Headshots at 66%
▼ Got worse
Clutch 1v1 −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.70). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 106 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −30 ELO
30 matches · 40% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −55 ELO, win rate 39%

21foren loses the most ELO on Mirage: −30 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.79 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 106 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage30
40% better than 14%
0.67 better than 17%
73.6 better than 16%
0.94 better than 20%
43% of 94 duels better than 11%
25% of 16 situations better than 16%
Anubis18
56% better than 66%
0.77 better than 66%
82.1 better than 56%
1.15 better than 84%
54% of 52 duels better than 66%
27% of 11 situations better than 24%
Ancient15
60% better than 78%
0.67 better than 17%
72.7 better than 11%
0.89 better than 11%
47% of 75 duels better than 27%
33% of 9 situations better than 39%
Inferno13
46% -
0.72 -
77.7 -
0.98-
58% of 60 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke12
58% -
0.78 -
78.8 -
1.06-
43% of 28 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.84 -
90.4 -
1.17-
61% of 36 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Dust 29
44% -
0.61 -
70.9 -
0.84-
39% of 41 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 21foren plays

Across 106 matches 21foren averages K/R 0.72, ADR 77.3 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 66%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 27%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 66% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 42 of 106 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 40 it was below 0.90. In 106 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. 21foren loses the most ELO on Mirage (−30 ELO, win rate 40%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +106, First kills +4 pp. Got weaker: Clutch 1v1 −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 78.1, Headshots at 66%. Last 30 days: 50 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +81.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.