1ve

AR
On FACEIT since 2026 194 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does 1ve play?

Rating 0.99 (from 127 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 78.8 from 194 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 127 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (127 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 996 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 69%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 64%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (23%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp · Ø 38% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−11 pp · Ø 23% better than 7%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 15%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so clearly below the average (45%).

Headshot rate 42%−3 pp · Ø 45% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 27%
K/D 0.97−0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 1 in 194 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.1% of rounds and so just above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 38%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 4 aces in 127 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 2.2−1.7 · Ø 3.9 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.04 · Ø 0.26 better than 43%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +12 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +170
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 78.8
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.72. Right on the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 194 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +17 ELO
44 matches · 43% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −47 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays +81 ELO, win rate 45%

1ve loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +17 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 194 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
48% better than 42%
0.67 better than 25%
73.8 better than 23%
0.93 better than 26%
52% of 313 duels better than 63%
39% of 31 situations better than 54%
Dust 254
61% better than 87%
0.76 better than 75%
82.3 better than 71%
1.06 better than 75%
51% of 267 duels better than 59%
47% of 17 situations better than 76%
Nuke19
47% better than 29%
0.69 better than 32%
79.3 right on the average
0.97-
54% of 104 duels better than 70%
10% of 10 situations better than 2%
Inferno18
56% better than 74%
0.77 better than 85%
82.0 better than 75%
1.09-
59% of 82 duels better than 91%
78% of 9 situations better than 98%
Ancient17
47% better than 41%
0.78 better than 78%
81.2 better than 58%
1.01-
55% of 71 duels better than 77%
40% of 5 situations better than 60%
Anubis12
33% -
0.70 -
83.5 -
0.94-
45% of 62 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.77 -
82.9 -
1.08-
33% of 9 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 1ve plays

Across 194 matches 1ve averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 78.8; the rating across the 127 rated matches is 0.99. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.2, better than only 12% of level 6 players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 54 matches. In 43 of 127 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 127 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. 1ve loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+17 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+55 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +55 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +12 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +170. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 78.8. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.