12314

Russia
On FACEIT since 2021 103 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 105
2,191
30-day peak: 2,221
Rank EU
#144,587
Russia #40,705 in Russia
Last updated:

How does 12314 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 102 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 83.6 from 103 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 102 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (65 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 40%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+8 pp · Ø 22% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 16%+4 pp · Ø 12% better than 77%
K/D 0.95−0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 21%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 4 in 103 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 52%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 1 ace in 65 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 7%
Enemies flashed per round 0.280.00 · Ø 0.28 right on the average
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.14, Rating +0.23, ADR +13.8, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
ELO −162

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.68). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 103 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −12 ELO
29 matches · 38% win rate

12314 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −12 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 103 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage35
49% better than 42%
0.79 better than 73%
89.3 better than 85%
1.05 better than 58%
55% of 225 duels better than 72%
29% of 21 situations better than 23%
Dust 229
38% better than 11%
0.73 better than 44%
87.8 better than 79%
0.99 better than 34%
45% of 197 duels better than 18%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Nuke13
54% -
0.69 -
75.0 -
0.99-
39% of 72 duels -
56% of 9 situations -
Ancient11
27% -
0.56 -
65.0 -
0.69-
46% of 39 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Anubis9
78% -
0.72 -
81.4 -
0.94-
42% of 48 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.89 -
94.6 -
1.23-
58% of 24 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 12314 plays

Across 103 matches 12314 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 83.6; the rating across the 102 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 54% win rate in 13 matches. In 34 of 102 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 65 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.19. 12314 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−12 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Mirage (+60 ELO, win rate 49%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.14, Rating +0.23, ADR +13.8, Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: ELO −162. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.