0cherednyara

Russia
On FACEIT since 2026 154 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 17
2,033
30-day peak: 2,123
Rank EU
#229,632
Russia #64,750 in Russia
Last updated:

How does 0cherednyara play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.73 ADR 82.1 from 154 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 154 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (137 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 62%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

16% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 79%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−6 pp · Ø 22% better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 45%
K/D 0.96−0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 24%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 2 in 154 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 28%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 3 aces in 137 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.09 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 17%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 16%
Enemies flashed per round 0.09−0.19 · Ø 0.28 better than 5%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 8%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.9
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.13, Headshots −9 pp, Win rate −24 pp, ELO −173

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.81). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 154 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −169 ELO
40 matches · 43% win rate
On Mirage −109 ELO
55 matches · 44% win rate
On Wednesdays +30 ELO, win rate 45%

0cherednyara loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −169 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 29 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 154 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage55
44% better than 24%
0.70 better than 30%
78.7 better than 40%
0.94 better than 20%
48% of 262 duels better than 32%
40% of 30 situations better than 55%
Dust 252
60% better than 81%
0.80 better than 75%
88.8 better than 82%
1.08 better than 65%
52% of 305 duels right on the average
53% of 19 situations better than 86%
Ancient23
57% better than 70%
0.67 better than 17%
76.4 better than 24%
0.88 better than 9%
48% of 111 duels better than 31%
43% of 14 situations better than 66%
Anubis16
31% better than 4%
0.71 better than 34%
78.1 better than 32%
1.00 better than 35%
42% of 65 duels better than 9%
29% of 7 situations better than 27%
Nuke7
57% -
0.71 -
83.2 -
0.98-
50% of 44 duels -
100% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 0cherednyara plays

Across 154 matches 0cherednyara averages K/R 0.73, ADR 82.1 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 52 matches. In 55 of 154 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 63 it was below 0.90. In 137 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. 0cherednyara loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−169 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−60 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −60 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.13, Headshots −9 pp, Win rate −24 pp, ELO −173. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.9. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −54.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.