-yayyyy-

Serbia
On FACEIT since 2021 249 matches tracked 44 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 477
3,090
30-day peak: 3,090
Rank EU ▲ 3,563 places
#6,210
Serbia #115 in Serbia
30 days · prev. #9,773 · best #6,210
Last updated:

How does -yayyyy- play?

Rating 1.17 (from 246 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 88.5 from 249 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 246 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (186 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,480 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 60%+8 pp · Ø 52% better than 93%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 85%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 97%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.21 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 52%−1 pp · Ø 53% better than 45%
AWP share of kills 16%+4 pp · Ø 12% better than 73%
K/D 1.21+0.16 · Ø 1.05 better than 84%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 2 in 249 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.5% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 76%
3K rounds 5.5%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 87%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 83%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 4 aces in 186 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.14 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 33%−1 pp · Ø 34% better than 45%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.18 · Ø 0.32 better than 4%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.11, Rating +0.17, ADR +10.2, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +211
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.90
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.93. Last 3 months: 0.89 (at the start 0.78). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 249 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −60 ELO
22 matches · 41% win rate
In match 1 of the day −41 ELO
62 matches · 44% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −34 ELO, win rate 46%

-yayyyy- loses the most ELO on Nuke: −60 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 48 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.75 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 249 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage94
60% better than 73%
0.85 better than 85%
91.0 better than 87%
1.20 better than 86%
59% of 379 duels better than 85%
31% of 64 situations better than 26%
Dust 254
48% better than 26%
0.83 better than 79%
89.4 better than 81%
1.19 better than 81%
61% of 225 duels better than 88%
32% of 34 situations better than 30%
Anubis39
49% better than 28%
0.80 better than 71%
87.6 better than 78%
1.15 better than 76%
55% of 153 duels better than 64%
35% of 31 situations better than 42%
Ancient28
54% better than 46%
0.82 better than 77%
87.8 better than 76%
1.15 better than 77%
60% of 111 duels better than 87%
50% of 16 situations better than 78%
Nuke22
41% better than 11%
0.80 better than 63%
82.5 better than 50%
1.19 better than 78%
58% of 59 duels better than 73%
71% of 17 situations better than 97%
Cache5
40% -
0.80 -
85.8 -
1.11-
55% of 31 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.64 -
73.4 -
0.84-
46% of 24 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -yayyyy- plays

Across 249 matches -yayyyy- averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 88.5; the rating across the 246 rated matches is 1.17. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 60%, better than 93% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 18.1 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 60% win rate in 94 matches. In 138 of 246 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 58 it was below 0.90. In 186 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.34. -yayyyy- loses the most ELO on Nuke (−60 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+147 ELO, win rate 61%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, +147 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.11, Rating +0.17, ADR +10.2, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +211. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Last 30 days: 44 matches, win rate 66%, net ELO −15.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.