-s0nest

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2022 207 matches tracked 77 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 72
2,380
30-day peak: 2,380
Rank EU
#82,629
Belarus #2,031 in Belarus
Last updated:

How does -s0nest play?

Rating 1.30 (from 157 matches) K/R 0.88 ADR 97.6 from 207 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.30
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 90%
Rating distribution from 157 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 11% strong 1.30 to 1.79 39% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 4%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (157 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,454 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

62% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 84%
Opening duels won 62%+11 pp · Ø 51% better than 98%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.6 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 81%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 2.6+0.9 · Ø 1.7 better than 98%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.35 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 43%−7 pp · Ø 50% better than 15%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 71%
K/D 1.35+0.32 · Ø 1.03 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 2 in 207 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.1% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 16.3%+2.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 95%
3K rounds 6.1%+2.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 96%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 88%
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 4 aces in 157 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 82%
Utility damage per round 8.3+4.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.17 · Ø 0.29 better than 89%
Deaths per round 65%−7 pp · Ø 72% better than 97%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.12, ADR +13.3, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +340
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Dec 2025.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.91 (at the start 0.79). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 207 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −72 ELO
58 matches · 41% win rate
In match 3 of the day −32 ELO
33 matches · 39% win rate
On Wednesdays −11 ELO, win rate 36%

-s0nest loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −72 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.25 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 50 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 207 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
53% better than 53%
0.90 better than 95%
100.1 better than 98%
1.31 better than 97%
63% of 294 duels better than 96%
49% of 47 situations better than 78%
Dust 258
41% better than 14%
0.88 better than 94%
97.3 better than 97%
1.36 better than 98%
66% of 166 duels better than 98%
45% of 38 situations better than 72%
Anubis28
61% better than 75%
0.88 better than 94%
98.2 better than 98%
1.25 better than 94%
60% of 129 duels better than 88%
53% of 19 situations better than 84%
Ancient18
61% better than 78%
0.93 better than 98%
102.2 better than 99%
1.38-
70% of 56 duels better than 99%
33% of 9 situations better than 34%
Inferno14
29% -
0.75 -
89.8 -
1.03-
44% of 36 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Cache8
25% -
0.90 -
93.8 -
1.27-
42% of 36 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke6
17% -
0.76 -
82.2 -
1.48-
50% of 6 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -s0nest plays

Across 207 matches -s0nest averages K/R 0.88 and ADR 97.6; the rating across the 157 rated matches is 1.30. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.3, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 43%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 19.3 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 18 matches. In 109 of 157 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (69%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 157 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.32. -s0nest loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−72 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Mirage (+86 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +10 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.12, ADR +13.3, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +340. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 77 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −14.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.