-privoz

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2017 310 matches tracked 75 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 140
2,193
30-day peak: 2,463
Rank EU
#144,619
Ukraine #5,719 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does -privoz play?

Rating 1.07 (from 299 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 83.1 from 310 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 299 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (223 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 58%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 71%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 35%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.08 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 23%+12 pp · Ø 11% better than 90%
K/D 1.08+0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 5 in 310 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 60%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 62%
4Ks and aces 56x 4K, 4 aces in 223 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.31 enemies flashed per round and so clearly above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 41%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 62%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 59%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08
= Stayed the same
ADR at 84.8, Headshots at 51%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp, ELO −227

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.74). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 310 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −210 ELO
76 matches · 43% win rate
On Ancient −78 ELO
60 matches · 47% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +70 ELO, win rate 40%
On Sundays +69 ELO, win rate 42%

-privoz loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −210 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.25 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 310 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 290
53% better than 55%
0.78 better than 70%
84.8 better than 71%
1.11 better than 74%
52% of 536 duels better than 56%
47% of 53 situations better than 74%
Mirage89
49% better than 42%
0.77 better than 64%
82.8 better than 61%
1.08 better than 67%
56% of 459 duels better than 76%
40% of 47 situations better than 56%
Ancient60
47% better than 33%
0.80 better than 78%
84.8 better than 71%
1.09 better than 73%
49% of 278 duels better than 35%
39% of 23 situations better than 56%
Nuke28
64% better than 75%
0.78 better than 63%
82.1 better than 54%
1.07 better than 58%
51% of 163 duels better than 41%
70% of 10 situations better than 96%
Inferno25
44% better than 19%
0.68 better than 26%
78.9 better than 41%
0.95 better than 25%
51% of 126 duels better than 42%
20% of 15 situations better than 13%
Anubis11
27% -
0.73 -
78.2 -
0.96-
39% of 33 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass5
60% -
0.63 -
73.4 -
0.76-
73% of 15 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -privoz plays

Across 310 matches -privoz averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 83.1; the rating across the 299 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 28 matches. In 123 of 299 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 109 it was below 0.90. In 223 matches with detailed stats: 56 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.14. -privoz loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−210 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+91 ELO, win rate 49%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp, ELO −227. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 84.8, Headshots at 51%. Last 30 days: 75 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −45.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.