-kristiee

Russia
71 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does -kristiee play?

Rating 1.00 (from 21 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.4 from 71 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 32%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 21 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · all ELO ranges average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · all ELO ranges average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · all ELO ranges average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · all ELO ranges about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (19 matches).

all ELO ranges

Compared with 2,141 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13% no comparison
Opening duels won 50% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 30% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 25% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.4 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 6%
AWP share of kills 26% no comparison
K/D 1.01−0.01 · Ø 1.02 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 2 in 71 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.8% no comparison
3K rounds 2.7% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 0 aces in 19 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 72% of rounds and so right on the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30% no comparison
Utility damage per round 1.8 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.14 no comparison
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · all ELO ranges average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.78
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 78.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −58

Aug 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.72). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 71 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.83 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 71 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage34
56% better than 66%
0.75 right on the average
81.8 better than 53%
1.14-
55% of 38 duels better than 71%
0% of 4 situations better than 1%
Dust 214
50% -
0.75 -
81.6 -
1.23-
53% of 17 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Anubis10
40% -
0.64 -
71.6 -
0.81-
47% of 38 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.70 -
80.3 -
0.92-
25% of 4 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.74 -
76.6 -
0.71-
33% of 6 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -kristiee plays

Across 71 matches -kristiee averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.4; the rating across the 21 rated matches is 1.00. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 6% of level 10 · all ELO ranges players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 56% win rate in 34 matches. In 6 of 21 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 19 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 0 aces. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.78. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −58. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 78.9.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · all ELO ranges): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.