-festeR

TT
On FACEIT since 2014 129 matches tracked 10 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -festeR play?

Rating 0.90 (from 108 matches) K/R 0.65 ADR 75.3 from 129 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 6%
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 108 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 32%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (87 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 6%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.88 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 25%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
K/D 0.88−0.14 · Ø 1.02 better than 6%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.3% of rounds and so well below the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 10.3%−3.0 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 2%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 27%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 19%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 0 aces in 87 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.8 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 44%+8 pp · Ø 36% better than 93%
Utility damage per round 6.8+2.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 67%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 34%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +9 pp, ELO +141
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.64, Rating at 0.89, ADR at 75.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.65). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 129 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day ±0 ELO
38 matches · 45% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +47 ELO, win rate 46%
On Saturdays +30 ELO, win rate 45%

-festeR loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: ±0 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.66 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 129 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 230
53% better than 54%
0.65 better than 12%
77.8 better than 37%
0.91 better than 12%
51% of 136 duels right on the average
55% of 11 situations better than 87%
Anubis21
52% better than 46%
0.63 better than 8%
73.2 better than 17%
0.87 better than 7%
37% of 84 duels better than 3%
67% of 6 situations better than 95%
Inferno19
58% better than 65%
0.62 better than 4%
76.3 better than 25%
0.85 better than 2%
43% of 63 duels better than 11%
45% of 11 situations better than 71%
Mirage18
33% better than 4%
0.71 better than 37%
77.0 better than 33%
1.00-
43% of 51 duels better than 11%
45% of 11 situations better than 72%
Nuke14
64% -
0.54 -
65.8 -
0.67-
37% of 52 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient12
50% -
0.69 -
77.5 -
1.01-
43% of 47 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Cache10
60% -
0.72 -
78.8 -
1.00-
55% of 44 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Vertigo3
0% -
0.57 -
66.2 -
0.66-
33% of 9 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -festeR plays

Across 129 matches -festeR averages K/R 0.65 and ADR 75.3; the rating across the 108 rated matches is 0.90. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.8, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.90, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 29 of 108 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 53 it was below 0.90. In 87 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 0.93. -festeR loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Anubis (+56 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +9 pp, ELO +141. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.64, Rating at 0.89, ADR at 75.4. Last 30 days: 10 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.