-dmo-

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2019 222 matches tracked 13 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 53
2,996
30-day peak: 3,049
Rank SA ▼ 74 places
#207
Brazil #146 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #133 · best #133
Last updated:

How does -dmo- play?

Rating 1.18 K/R 0.83 ADR 87.1 from 222 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 222 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (158 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,204 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
Opening duels won 56%+4 pp · Ø 52% better than 79%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

21% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 21%−19 pp · Ø 40% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 88%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.20 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 46%
AWP share of kills 25%+13 pp · Ø 12% better than 91%
K/D 1.20+0.15 · Ø 1.05 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 1 in 222 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 15.2%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 82%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 1 ace in 158 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

24% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 24%−10 pp · Ø 34% better than 2%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.8 · Ø 4.0 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.14 · Ø 0.31 better than 85%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,996
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.15, Rating −0.20, ADR −15.3, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.86). Slightly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 222 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −134 ELO
92 matches · 50% win rate
On Ancient −54 ELO
26 matches · 54% win rate
On Fridays −313 ELO, win rate 40%

-dmo- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −134 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 3.55 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 52 · Anubis
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 222 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage92
50% better than 35%
0.86 better than 89%
88.7 better than 81%
1.19 better than 86%
56% of 541 duels better than 73%
24% of 33 situations better than 12%
Dust 264
64% better than 85%
0.77 better than 58%
82.2 better than 52%
1.12 better than 68%
55% of 304 duels better than 66%
44% of 32 situations better than 66%
Ancient26
54% better than 52%
0.84 better than 84%
88.3 better than 77%
1.20 better than 88%
61% of 112 duels better than 91%
14% of 14 situations better than 5%
Anubis20
60% better than 69%
0.92 better than 97%
93.7 better than 94%
1.29 better than 96%
64% of 101 duels better than 95%
40% of 10 situations better than 54%
Nuke9
67% -
0.73 -
76.5 -
1.07-
50% of 46 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.83 -
89.5 -
1.17-
46% of 28 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.94 -
94.6 -
1.29-
62% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -dmo- plays

Across 222 matches -dmo- averages K/R 0.83, ADR 87.1 and a rating of 1.18. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 21%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 64% win rate in 64 matches. In 128 of 222 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 158 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.24. -dmo- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−134 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+232 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +232 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.15, Rating −0.20, ADR −15.3, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,996. Last 30 days: 13 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.