-and1uke

Israel
On FACEIT since 2021 318 matches tracked 84 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -and1uke play?

Rating 0.98 (from 278 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 78.1 from 318 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 278 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (258 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,625 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 43%
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 32%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+4 pp · Ø 40% better than 77%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.00 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 39%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 69%
K/D 1.00−0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 30%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 8 in 318 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 16%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 20%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 5 aces in 258 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.15 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 68%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.15 · Ø 0.30 better than 11%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +415
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.98
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, ADR −6.5, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.77). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 318 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −192 ELO
49 matches · 45% win rate
On Ancient −8 ELO
74 matches · 53% win rate
In match 2 of the day +19 ELO
49 matches · 45% win rate

-and1uke loses the most ELO on Inferno: −192 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Inferno
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 318 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage96
56% better than 64%
0.72 better than 36%
77.3 better than 28%
0.99 better than 31%
50% of 360 duels better than 40%
45% of 62 situations better than 71%
Ancient74
53% right on the average
0.74 better than 43%
82.7 better than 53%
1.01 better than 38%
53% of 218 duels better than 56%
46% of 35 situations better than 73%
Anubis58
59% better than 70%
0.67 better than 15%
72.4 better than 10%
0.94 better than 16%
50% of 248 duels better than 39%
55% of 40 situations better than 86%
Inferno49
45% better than 19%
0.71 better than 23%
78.8 better than 21%
0.98 better than 18%
50% of 174 duels better than 23%
33% of 30 situations better than 39%
Dust 228
50% better than 39%
0.68 better than 19%
76.9 better than 27%
0.93 better than 12%
47% of 116 duels better than 24%
29% of 14 situations better than 24%
Cache6
67% -
0.65 -
75.4 -
0.89-
57% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.79 -
80.1 -
1.08-
53% of 15 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
1.01 -
102.9 -
1.26-
40% of 10 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -and1uke plays

Across 318 matches -and1uke averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.1; the rating across the 278 rated matches is 0.98. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.5%, better than only 20% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 59% win rate in 58 matches. In 89 of 278 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 117 it was below 0.90. In 258 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.02. -and1uke loses the most ELO on Inferno (−192 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Mirage (+48 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +415. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, ADR −6.5, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.98. Last 30 days: 84 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +34.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.