-Van1-

VN
235 matches tracked
ELO
2,341
Peak across the last 235 matches: 2,341
Rank SEA ▲ 545 places
#1,893
VN #188 in VN
30 days · prev. #2,438 · best #1,649
Last updated:

How does -Van1- play?

Rating 0.97 (from 234 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 75.3 from 235 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 234 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (170 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 14%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 42%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−3 pp · Ø 20% better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 K/D and so just below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 54%
K/D 0.99−0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 6 in 235 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 34%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 22%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 170 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.8 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 63%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +265
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.97, ADR at 75.8
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.68). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 235 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −22 ELO
27 matches · 44% win rate
In match 3 of the day +1 ELO
37 matches · 43% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −36 ELO, win rate 46%
On Sundays −28 ELO, win rate 46%

-Van1- loses the most ELO on Cache: −22 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.84 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 235 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage112
54% better than 58%
0.69 better than 25%
74.1 better than 17%
0.98 better than 31%
48% of 379 duels better than 32%
31% of 64 situations better than 27%
Inferno50
62% better than 71%
0.69 better than 23%
76.0 better than 19%
0.98 better than 23%
53% of 167 duels better than 44%
50% of 22 situations better than 79%
Cache27
44% -
0.66 -
74.5 -
0.91-
46% of 80 duels -
21% of 19 situations -
Dust 221
33% better than 5%
0.70 better than 31%
76.4 better than 28%
0.99 better than 34%
43% of 77 duels better than 13%
36% of 14 situations better than 44%
Nuke10
20% -
0.70 -
76.3 -
0.93-
53% of 30 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Ancient8
50% -
0.63 -
71.7 -
0.85-
53% of 32 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis7
43% -
0.83 -
94.7 -
1.22-
35% of 20 duels -
50% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Van1- plays

Across 235 matches -Van1- averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 75.3; the rating across the 234 rated matches is 0.97. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 50 matches. In 78 of 234 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 100 it was below 0.90. In 170 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.99. -Van1- loses the most ELO on Cache (−22 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+85 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +33 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +265. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.97, ADR at 75.8.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.