-Seiryu-

Norway
On FACEIT since 2015 269 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -Seiryu- play?

Rating 1.04 (from 225 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.1 from 269 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 225 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (189 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,126 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 17%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so just below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 46%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 58%
K/D 1.06+0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 47%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.5%0.0 pp · Ø 13.5% right on the average
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 22%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 38%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 3 aces in 189 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.9+1.9 · Ø 4.0 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.13 · Ø 0.31 better than 84%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 58%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +8 pp, ELO +337
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 82.1, Headshots at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.75). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 269 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −30 ELO
25 matches · 32% win rate
On Dust 2 −28 ELO
101 matches · 61% win rate
On Wednesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 39%

-Seiryu- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −30 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 52 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Cache
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 269 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2101
61% better than 76%
0.74 better than 43%
79.4 better than 38%
1.06 right on the average
48% of 302 duels better than 27%
27% of 45 situations better than 20%
Ancient62
52% better than 43%
0.72 better than 31%
80.8 better than 41%
1.01 better than 34%
49% of 218 duels better than 31%
44% of 32 situations better than 65%
Anubis39
56% better than 57%
0.75 right on the average
79.9 better than 41%
1.06 right on the average
47% of 136 duels better than 22%
43% of 28 situations better than 62%
Mirage25
32% better than 1%
0.74 better than 43%
80.9 better than 45%
1.07 better than 55%
55% of 84 duels better than 68%
21% of 14 situations better than 8%
Cache21
48% better than 27%
0.74 better than 33%
83.0 better than 45%
1.03 better than 28%
54% of 93 duels right on the average
44% of 9 situations better than 62%
Nuke19
42% better than 12%
0.70 better than 20%
79.1 better than 33%
0.96-
53% of 53 duels right on the average
50% of 8 situations better than 75%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Seiryu- plays

Across 269 matches -Seiryu- averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.1; the rating across the 225 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.9, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 101 matches. In 95 of 225 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 76 it was below 0.90. In 189 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.10. -Seiryu- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−30 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+36 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +36 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +8 pp, ELO +337. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 82.1, Headshots at 51%. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +39.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.