-RiHo

Bosnia & Herzegovina
On FACEIT since 2023 200 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 28
2,084
30-day peak: 2,163
Rank EU
#199,028
Bosnia & Herzegovina #617 in Bosnia & Herzegovina
Last updated:

How does -RiHo play?

Rating 1.10 (from 199 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 80.0 from 200 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 76%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 199 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 85%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 65%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 64%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.12 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 61%
K/D 1.12+0.09 · Ø 1.03 better than 78%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 5 in 200 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 50%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 60%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 8 aces in 199 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 25%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 56%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, Headshots +9 pp, Win rate +15 pp, ELO +511, Clutch 1v1 +20 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, ADR at 80.1, First kills at 10%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.76). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 200 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −91 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
On Inferno −25 ELO
33 matches · 42% win rate
On Mondays −40 ELO, win rate 37%

-RiHo loses the most ELO on Anubis: −91 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient
  3. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  5. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 200 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
55% better than 64%
0.77 better than 64%
80.7 better than 48%
1.11 better than 75%
54% of 242 duels better than 68%
32% of 38 situations better than 32%
Dust 249
67% better than 94%
0.80 better than 76%
83.3 better than 63%
1.16 better than 84%
54% of 230 duels better than 67%
62% of 37 situations better than 95%
Inferno33
42% better than 20%
0.74 right on the average
76.8 better than 27%
1.05 right on the average
58% of 136 duels better than 79%
30% of 20 situations better than 32%
Anubis20
50% better than 45%
0.73 better than 42%
78.3 better than 34%
1.06 better than 59%
57% of 68 duels better than 79%
50% of 8 situations better than 77%
Ancient18
61% better than 79%
0.78 better than 65%
80.3 better than 41%
1.09 better than 69%
64% of 73 duels better than 97%
33% of 15 situations better than 39%
Cache8
25% -
0.70 -
73.1 -
0.94-
68% of 25 duels -
20% of 10 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.69 -
74.4 -
0.98-
58% of 12 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -RiHo plays

Across 200 matches -RiHo averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 199 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 88% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.2, better than only 25% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 67% win rate in 49 matches. In 96 of 199 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 199 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.12. -RiHo loses the most ELO on Anubis (−91 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+128 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −72 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, Headshots +9 pp, Win rate +15 pp, ELO +511, Clutch 1v1 +20 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, ADR at 80.1, First kills at 10%. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +162.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.