-REQUIEM-

Turkey
315 matches tracked 84 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -REQUIEM- play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.73 ADR 80.1 from 315 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 315 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (226 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 23%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 25%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 30%
AWP share of kills 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 52%
K/D 0.98−0.02 · Ø 1.00 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 5 in 315 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.7% of rounds and so just below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 45%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 34%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 63%
4Ks and aces 44x 4K, 2 aces in 226 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.56 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 39%+3 pp · Ø 36% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 6.3+2.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.56+0.28 · Ø 0.28 better than 96%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 21%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 79.8, ELO at 2,049
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.74). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 315 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −226 ELO
49 matches · 37% win rate
On Inferno −142 ELO
72 matches · 51% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −66 ELO, win rate 45%
On Wednesdays +19 ELO, win rate 40%

-REQUIEM- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −226 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 48 · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 315 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 295
55% better than 62%
0.73 better than 46%
80.0 better than 47%
0.99 better than 34%
46% of 450 duels better than 23%
40% of 57 situations better than 56%
Inferno72
51% better than 42%
0.75 right on the average
84.9 better than 60%
1.02 better than 36%
49% of 348 duels better than 28%
21% of 43 situations better than 17%
Mirage42
48% better than 38%
0.66 better than 16%
71.0 better than 10%
0.91 better than 13%
42% of 211 duels better than 10%
46% of 37 situations better than 73%
Nuke42
52% better than 33%
0.78 better than 61%
82.7 better than 52%
1.09 better than 61%
49% of 167 duels better than 34%
44% of 16 situations better than 65%
Cache40
50% -
0.74 -
81.3 -
1.02-
47% of 201 duels -
42% of 19 situations -
Anubis20
45% better than 29%
0.70 better than 32%
75.4 better than 23%
0.96 better than 27%
43% of 83 duels better than 10%
28% of 18 situations better than 24%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -REQUIEM- plays

Across 315 matches -REQUIEM- averages K/R 0.73, ADR 80.1 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.3, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 55% win rate in 95 matches. In 119 of 315 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 132 it was below 0.90. In 226 matches with detailed stats: 44 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.05. -REQUIEM- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−226 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+97 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 66% win rate, +44 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 79.8, ELO at 2,049. Last 30 days: 84 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −75.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.