-Myseje

LT
158 matches tracked 116 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -Myseje play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.77 ADR 88.3 from 158 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 158 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (153 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so just below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 35%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

35% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+12 pp · Ø 38% better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 35%+15 pp · Ø 20% better than 98%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 77%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so clearly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 80%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
K/D 1.10+0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 4.0
Knife kills 1 in 158 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 71%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 7 aces in 153 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

45% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 45%+10 pp · Ø 35% better than 97%
Utility damage per round 6.7+2.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.10 · Ø 0.31 better than 79%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 65%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether -Myseje is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 153 matches from the last 3 months and 5 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
JunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78.

Patterns

From the last 158 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −88 ELO
33 matches · 52% win rate
On Inferno −1 ELO
23 matches · 52% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −29 ELO, win rate 43%

-Myseje loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −88 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 158 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage37
57% better than 70%
0.82 better than 80%
90.3 better than 86%
1.17 better than 84%
46% of 160 duels better than 19%
60% of 25 situations better than 95%
Dust 233
52% right on the average
0.75 right on the average
89.1 better than 82%
1.06 better than 54%
49% of 150 duels better than 32%
36% of 28 situations better than 43%
Ancient28
61% better than 77%
0.78 better than 64%
87.5 better than 76%
1.09 better than 66%
57% of 126 duels better than 77%
47% of 15 situations better than 72%
Inferno23
52% better than 39%
0.77 better than 54%
89.0 better than 73%
1.10 better than 55%
47% of 108 duels better than 22%
70% of 10 situations better than 98%
Anubis19
58% better than 64%
0.83 better than 85%
92.8 better than 93%
1.18 better than 85%
56% of 81 duels better than 73%
50% of 12 situations better than 78%
Cache13
54% -
0.65 -
77.9 -
0.94-
45% of 64 duels -
42% of 12 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.74 -
82.0 -
1.04-
52% of 21 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Myseje plays

Across 158 matches -Myseje averages K/R 0.77, ADR 88.3 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 45%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 28 matches. In 71 of 158 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 153 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. -Myseje loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−88 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Ancient (+30 ELO, win rate 61%). Last 30 days: 116 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO −117.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.