-M7I

BG
88 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -M7I play?

Rating 1.02 (from 67 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.2 from 88 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 67 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 51%+2 pp better than 62%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.7 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−3 pp better than 32%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 43%
K/D 1.01+0.03 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 88 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+1.0 pp better than 73%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.4 pp better than 33%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.4 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 88 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 61%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.1 better than 78%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.09 better than 78%
Rounds with a death 72%−1.0 pp better than 64%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79.

Patterns

From the last 88 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −78 ELO
21 matches · 43% wins

-M7I loses the most ELO on Mirage: −78 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 88 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 231
39% better than 15%
0.77 better than 77%
83.9 better than 75%
1.07–
59% of 115 duels better than 91%
32% of 22 situations better than 37%
Mirage21
43% better than 26%
0.65 better than 17%
72.1 better than 17%
0.88–
44% of 55 duels better than 19%
35% of 17 situations better than 43%
Inferno10
70% –
0.67 –
76.2 –
1.05–
43% of 30 duels –
14% of 7 situations –
Anubis7
29% –
0.61 –
65.0 –
0.89–
45% of 20 duels –
0% of 2 situations –
Cache6
17% –
0.78 –
83.8 –
1.11–
50% of 34 duels –
50% of 4 situations –
Ancient5
20% –
0.79 –
85.6 –
0.97–
48% of 29 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Nuke5
60% –
0.84 –
82.9 –
1.19–
42% of 24 duels –
50% of 8 situations –
Vertigo3
67% –
0.86 –
90.8 –
1.11–
60% of 10 duels –
0% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -M7I plays

Across 88 matches -M7I averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.2; the rating across the 67 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.2. That is better than 78% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%. That is better than only 21% of players on level 6. On average 15.5 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 28 of 67 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 88 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. -M7I loses the most ELO on Mirage (−78 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+26 ELO, win rate 58%). Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance −91.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.