-Kaczink-

Poland
On FACEIT since 2022 354 matches tracked 99 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -Kaczink- play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 82.4 from 354 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 354 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (294 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,900 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.00 K/D and so just below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 55%+3 pp · Ø 52% better than 71%
AWP share of kills 5%−7 pp · Ø 12% better than 29%
K/D 1.00−0.04 · Ø 1.04 better than 26%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 9 in 354 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.9% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 28%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 47%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 38%
4Ks and aces 71x 4K, 6 aces in 294 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.01 · Ø 0.31 better than 55%
Deaths per round 76%+5 pp · Ø 71% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, ADR at 82.9, Headshots at 55%, ELO at 2,768
▼ Got worse
Win rate −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.74). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 354 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −161 ELO
70 matches · 43% win rate
On Mirage −111 ELO
105 matches · 52% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −298 ELO, win rate 46%
On Fridays −102 ELO, win rate 42%

-Kaczink- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −161 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.78 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 48 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Vertigo

Maps in detail

from the last 354 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage105
52% better than 43%
0.79 better than 67%
85.0 better than 66%
1.07 better than 55%
48% of 529 duels better than 26%
50% of 38 situations better than 82%
Ancient73
53% right on the average
0.74 better than 42%
81.3 better than 44%
1.03 better than 42%
51% of 362 duels better than 42%
38% of 26 situations better than 47%
Nuke51
43% better than 12%
0.76 better than 44%
83.9 better than 55%
1.00 better than 24%
46% of 275 duels better than 15%
63% of 19 situations better than 93%
Anubis44
64% better than 81%
0.72 better than 34%
80.5 better than 44%
1.00 better than 31%
52% of 203 duels right on the average
32% of 19 situations better than 32%
Dust 226
50% better than 37%
0.76 better than 53%
79.5 better than 38%
1.06 right on the average
53% of 120 duels better than 55%
9% of 11 situations better than 2%
Cache24
42% better than 10%
0.73 better than 27%
83.9 better than 47%
0.99 better than 17%
49% of 124 duels better than 23%
18% of 11 situations better than 9%
Inferno18
33% better than 1%
0.68 better than 11%
76.4 better than 13%
0.93 better than 6%
41% of 82 duels better than 3%
0% of 8 situations better than 1%
Vertigo13
62% -
0.72 -
80.0 -
0.99-
59% of 56 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Kaczink- plays

Across 354 matches -Kaczink- averages K/R 0.75, ADR 82.4 and a rating of 1.03. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 44 matches. In 140 of 354 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 138 it was below 0.90. In 294 matches with detailed stats: 71 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. -Kaczink- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−161 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Anubis (+77 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, −17 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05. Got weaker: Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, ADR at 82.9, Headshots at 55%, ELO at 2,768. Last 30 days: 99 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +22.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.