-KAiru

JP
On FACEIT since 2020 202 matches tracked 148 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 32
2,626
30-day peak: 2,775
Rank SEA ▼ 71 places
#656
#20 in JP
30 days · before #585 · best #585
Last updated:

How does -KAiru play?

Rating 0.97 (from 152 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 75.1 from 202 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22% on level 10
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 152 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (152 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 5%−6 pp better than 1%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 better than 88%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 65%+14 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 36%
K/D 1.02−0.01 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 202 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 2.6%−1.5 pp better than 2%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 1 ace in 152 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 67%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 31%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 better than 63%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +241
= Stayed the same
ADR at 74.4, Headshots at 65%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Win rate −7 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 202 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −105 ELO
47 matches · 43% wins
In match 3 of the day −17 ELO
23 matches · 43% wins
With oG-Russ on the team no ELO value
51 matches · 45% wins

-KAiru loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −105 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 202 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage55
55% better than 61%
0.71 better than 35%
75.7 better than 24%
0.96 better than 26%
45% of 112 duels better than 17%
52% of 31 situations better than 87%
Dust 247
43% better than 19%
0.67 better than 17%
73.0 better than 13%
0.97 better than 26%
45% of 89 duels better than 19%
57% of 14 situations better than 90%
Ancient25
60% better than 76%
0.64 better than 6%
72.4 better than 8%
0.91 better than 10%
42% of 53 duels better than 7%
27% of 11 situations better than 25%
Anubis24
67% better than 92%
0.79 better than 73%
81.7 better than 54%
1.10 better than 70%
51% of 53 duels level
56% of 18 situations better than 86%
Inferno22
55% better than 46%
0.69 better than 22%
72.2 better than 13%
0.95 better than 23%
48% of 31 duels better than 27%
29% of 14 situations better than 26%
Nuke19
42% better than 11%
0.69 better than 19%
73.8 better than 15%
0.94-
53% of 36 duels better than 48%
15% of 13 situations better than 9%
Cache9
56% -
0.70 -
76.8 -
0.96-
48% of 21 duels -
56% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -KAiru plays

Across 202 matches -KAiru averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 75.1; the rating across the 152 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 65%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 5%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 15.3 kills per match, 65% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 67% win rate in 24 matches. In 46 of 152 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 65 it was below 0.90. In 152 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.98. -KAiru loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−105 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Ancient (+60 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +241. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 74.4, Headshots at 65%. Last 30 days: 148 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +77.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.