-Evil--

Australia
On FACEIT since 2015 305 matches tracked 102 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 195
2,939
30-day peak: 2,945
Rank OCE ▲ 2 places
#66
Australia #36 in Australia
30 days · prev. #68 · best #60
Last updated:

How does -Evil-- play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.83 ADR 91.6 from 305 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 305 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (251 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,900 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 55%+3 pp · Ø 52% better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.23 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 29%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 1.23+0.19 · Ø 1.04 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 75%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 69x 4K, 14 aces in 251 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.55 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 6.6+2.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.55+0.24 · Ø 0.31 better than 95%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 80%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +352
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.20, ADR at 90.9, Headshots at 48%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.84). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 305 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −85 ELO
60 matches · 53% win rate
On Inferno −82 ELO
22 matches · 41% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −272 ELO, win rate 50%
On Saturdays −21 ELO, win rate 51%

-Evil-- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −85 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.95 · Cache
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Most kills in a match: 43 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 305 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 278
63% better than 82%
0.82 better than 78%
91.6 better than 88%
1.18 better than 83%
53% of 270 duels better than 55%
40% of 55 situations better than 54%
Ancient60
53% right on the average
0.80 better than 70%
87.3 better than 73%
1.16 better than 81%
55% of 271 duels better than 66%
39% of 36 situations right on the average
Mirage40
38% better than 5%
0.83 better than 81%
90.2 better than 85%
1.15 better than 78%
63% of 146 duels better than 95%
33% of 30 situations better than 32%
Anubis38
58% better than 63%
0.86 better than 90%
92.6 better than 92%
1.23 better than 91%
54% of 168 duels better than 59%
32% of 22 situations better than 32%
Cache38
63% better than 69%
0.88 better than 84%
98.4 better than 92%
1.24 better than 83%
65% of 167 duels better than 94%
48% of 33 situations better than 67%
Nuke27
78% better than 97%
0.88 better than 88%
93.7 better than 90%
1.28 better than 92%
60% of 104 duels better than 82%
39% of 18 situations better than 51%
Inferno22
41% better than 7%
0.76 better than 41%
86.6 better than 57%
1.07 better than 36%
48% of 86 duels better than 15%
44% of 18 situations better than 61%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Evil-- plays

Across 305 matches -Evil-- averages K/R 0.83, ADR 91.6 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.6, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 78% win rate in 27 matches. In 169 of 305 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 251 matches with detailed stats: 69 4Ks and 14 aces. Best month by rating: May 2026 at 1.31. -Evil-- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−85 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Cache (+304 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +352. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.20, ADR at 90.9, Headshots at 48%. Last 30 days: 102 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +257.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.