-Bruh_

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2016 336 matches tracked 108 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 53
3,001
30-day peak: 3,188
Rank EU ▼ 1,059 places
#7,922
PT #100 in PT
30 days · prev. #6,863 · best #6,244
Last updated:

How does -Bruh_ play?

Rating 0.97 K/R 0.69 ADR 75.2 from 336 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 336 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (271 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
Opening duels won 47%−5 pp · Ø 52% better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp · Ø 40% better than 71%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 19%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

61% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 61%+8 pp · Ø 53% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 6%
K/D 0.96−0.09 · Ø 1.05 better than 12%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 9 in 336 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 22%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 20%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 3 aces in 271 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.68 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 41%+7 pp · Ø 34% better than 92%
Utility damage per round 6.7+2.8 · Ø 3.9 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.68+0.36 · Ø 0.32 better than 99%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.07, ADR +5.5, Win rate +17 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Headshots at 61%, ELO at 3,002
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.67). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 336 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −261 ELO
57 matches · 44% win rate
On Mirage −161 ELO
72 matches · 47% win rate
On Sundays −115 ELO, win rate 37%

-Bruh_ loses the most ELO on Nuke: −261 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 336 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 289
60% better than 69%
0.71 better than 27%
76.1 better than 20%
0.98 better than 20%
48% of 363 duels better than 25%
47% of 43 situations better than 72%
Mirage72
47% better than 18%
0.66 better than 10%
70.5 better than 5%
0.92 better than 8%
39% of 260 duels better than 2%
40% of 35 situations better than 54%
Ancient64
42% better than 12%
0.68 better than 14%
75.0 better than 14%
0.96 better than 17%
48% of 250 duels better than 23%
32% of 38 situations better than 32%
Nuke57
44% better than 12%
0.72 better than 26%
77.6 better than 24%
1.00 better than 21%
46% of 243 duels better than 14%
39% of 31 situations better than 46%
Inferno48
58% better than 37%
0.70 better than 21%
79.8 better than 29%
1.01 better than 21%
50% of 213 duels better than 21%
56% of 34 situations better than 82%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Bruh_ plays

Across 336 matches -Bruh_ averages K/R 0.69, ADR 75.2 and a rating of 0.97. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.7, better than 96% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 47%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 61% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 89 matches. In 108 of 336 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 153 it was below 0.90. In 271 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.98. -Bruh_ loses the most ELO on Nuke (−261 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+344 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +13 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.07, ADR +5.5, Win rate +17 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Headshots at 61%, ELO at 3,002. Last 30 days: 108 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +60.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.