-Ayanowskii

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2025 245 matches tracked 34 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 186
2,973
30-day peak: 2,975
Rank EU ▼ 630 places
#9,767
Turkey #210 in Turkey
30 days · prev. #9,137 · best #9,137
Last updated:

How does -Ayanowskii play?

Rating 1.17 K/R 0.84 ADR 89.3 from 245 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 245 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (172 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,847 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 55%+3 pp · Ø 52% better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−2 pp · Ø 40% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

62% headshots and so well above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 62%+11 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 17%
K/D 1.21+0.16 · Ø 1.05 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 245 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 83%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 64%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 6 aces in 172 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 20%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.04 · Ø 0.31 better than 40%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, ELO +325
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 60%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.11, Rating −0.18, ADR −11.7

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.88). Just above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 245 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −94 ELO
50 matches · 64% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +23 ELO, win rate 48%

-Ayanowskii loses the most ELO on Anubis: −94 ELO, 64% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.48 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 245 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
65% better than 90%
0.79 better than 67%
85.0 better than 66%
1.11 better than 68%
54% of 362 duels better than 62%
36% of 44 situations better than 41%
Dust 259
68% better than 92%
0.86 better than 89%
90.4 better than 85%
1.21 better than 87%
58% of 268 duels better than 80%
44% of 48 situations better than 66%
Anubis50
64% better than 81%
0.91 better than 96%
95.9 better than 96%
1.28 better than 96%
66% of 227 duels better than 98%
47% of 36 situations better than 71%
Ancient18
39% better than 9%
0.84 better than 84%
92.0 better than 88%
1.18 better than 85%
53% of 77 duels better than 54%
17% of 12 situations better than 7%
Cache14
29% -
0.72 -
81.1 -
0.94-
49% of 45 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.83 -
89.6 -
1.18-
60% of 53 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.84 -
88.0 -
1.12-
52% of 21 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Ayanowskii plays

Across 245 matches -Ayanowskii averages K/R 0.84, ADR 89.3 and a rating of 1.17. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 20% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 62% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 68% win rate in 59 matches. In 134 of 245 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 172 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.27. -Ayanowskii loses the most ELO on Anubis (−94 ELO, win rate 64%). Things go best on Mirage (+232 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 75% win rate, −9 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, ELO +325. Got weaker: K/R −0.11, Rating −0.18, ADR −11.7. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 60%. Last 30 days: 34 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO +114.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.