--yaburnne

Russia
On FACEIT since 2018 140 matches tracked 67 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 186
2,911
30-day peak: 3,026
Rank EU ▼ 2,917 places
#12,428
Russia #2,214 in Russia
30 days · prev. #9,511 · best #7,647
Last updated:

How does --yaburnne play?

Rating 1.09 (from 90 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 84.1 from 140 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 90 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (90 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,965 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
Opening duels won 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

49% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 49%+11 pp · Ø 38% better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 59%+7 pp · Ø 52% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 6%−6 pp · Ø 12% better than 34%
K/D 1.00−0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 26%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 4 in 140 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.1% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.7% better than 61%
3K rounds 5.1%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 2 aces in 90 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 20%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.8 · Ø 4.0 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.02 · Ø 0.31 better than 58%
Deaths per round 77%+6 pp · Ø 71% better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.16, Rating +0.40, ADR +11.5, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +275
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 59%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.68). Clearly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 140 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −60 ELO
23 matches · 43% win rate
On Dust 2 −32 ELO
37 matches · 35% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +131 ELO, win rate 46%

--yaburnne loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −60 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.62 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 140 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage60
63% better than 85%
0.79 better than 66%
85.4 better than 67%
1.09 better than 62%
52% of 250 duels right on the average
60% of 15 situations better than 95%
Dust 237
35% better than 4%
0.69 better than 21%
78.5 better than 32%
0.98 better than 22%
43% of 74 duels better than 9%
30% of 10 situations better than 26%
Ancient19
42% better than 15%
0.80 better than 70%
85.7 better than 66%
1.15-
58% of 50 duels better than 80%
67% of 3 situations better than 97%
Cache6
100% -
0.98 -
99.0 -
1.35-
50% of 32 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.72 -
82.2 -
0.98-
40% of 15 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.98 -
103.2 -
1.34-
62% of 37 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis4
25% -
0.62 -
65.1 -
0.87-
38% of 13 duels -
-
Overpass4
50% -
0.73 -
82.5 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How --yaburnne plays

Across 140 matches --yaburnne averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 84.1; the rating across the 90 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 49%, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 63% win rate in 60 matches. In 39 of 90 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 30 it was below 0.90. In 90 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.20. --yaburnne loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−60 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+187 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +89 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.16, Rating +0.40, ADR +11.5, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +275. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 59%. Last 30 days: 67 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +232.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.