---1418

Hong Kong
On FACEIT since 2023 381 matches tracked 229 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 276
3,221
30-day peak: 3,277
Rank EU ▲ 5,531 places
#3,747
Hong Kong #7 in Hong Kong
30 days · prev. #9,278 · best #2,943
Last updated:

How does ---1418 play?

Rating 1.13 (from 341 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 85.5 from 381 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 341 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (281 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,456 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 38%
Opening duels won 55%+3 pp · Ø 52% better than 69%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 42%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so clearly above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 58%+5 pp · Ø 53% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 7%−5 pp · Ø 12% better than 42%
K/D 1.14+0.09 · Ø 1.05 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 6 in 381 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.4%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 64%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 67x 4K, 9 aces in 281 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.17 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.5 · Ø 3.8 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.15 · Ø 0.32 better than 9%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 52%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.10, ADR +5.8, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +317
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 58%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.73). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 381 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −59 ELO
96 matches · 50% win rate
On Nuke −29 ELO
20 matches · 35% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −5 ELO, win rate 45%

---1418 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −59 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 381 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage171
53% better than 42%
0.80 better than 69%
86.1 better than 69%
1.14 better than 74%
56% of 576 duels better than 71%
36% of 73 situations better than 42%
Dust 296
50% better than 31%
0.78 better than 61%
82.8 better than 54%
1.11 better than 62%
52% of 322 duels better than 46%
33% of 46 situations better than 34%
Anubis31
68% better than 89%
0.85 better than 87%
91.6 better than 89%
1.23 better than 90%
58% of 142 duels better than 79%
36% of 28 situations better than 44%
Ancient30
47% better than 23%
0.76 right on the average
82.7 better than 53%
1.03 better than 40%
50% of 117 duels better than 35%
33% of 21 situations better than 36%
Cache23
65% better than 68%
0.79 right on the average
86.3 better than 56%
1.13 better than 54%
69% of 81 duels better than 98%
43% of 14 situations better than 57%
Nuke20
35% better than 4%
0.84 better than 78%
86.9 better than 70%
1.15 better than 70%
57% of 82 duels better than 68%
60% of 10 situations better than 89%
Inferno8
50% -
0.89 -
87.9 -
1.34-
63% of 24 duels -
38% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ---1418 plays

Across 381 matches ---1418 averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 85.5; the rating across the 341 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 79% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 68% win rate in 31 matches. In 175 of 341 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 84 it was below 0.90. In 281 matches with detailed stats: 67 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.14. ---1418 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−59 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+128 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −4 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.10, ADR +5.8, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +317. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 58%. Last 30 days: 229 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.