phntm_cs

phntm_cs

Ukraine
Streamer

620 followers 36 streams in 30 days 1 avg. viewers last live on Oct 15, 2026

1,055 matches tracked 255 matches in 30 days

How does phntm_cs play?

Rating 0.95 (from 768 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.7 from 1,055 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 11%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 768 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (641 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 19%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp · Ø 38% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 53%
K/D 0.94−0.08 · Ø 1.02 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 29 in 1,055 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 14%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 24%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 20%
4Ks and aces 93x 4K, 11 aces in 641 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 69%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.13 · Ø 0.31 better than 84%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 25%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.6, Win rate at 50%, ELO at 2,568
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.67). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 1,055 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −493 ELO
158 matches · 46% win rate
In match 2 of the day −290 ELO
115 matches · 45% win rate
On Fridays −485 ELO, win rate 45%

phntm_cs loses the most ELO on Anubis: −493 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 1,000 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 46 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 1,055 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2245
49% better than 36%
0.69 better than 21%
77.6 better than 29%
0.96 better than 18%
50% of 1,238 duels better than 39%
40% of 109 situations better than 54%
Mirage199
49% better than 35%
0.66 better than 12%
70.2 better than 5%
0.91 better than 10%
48% of 805 duels better than 28%
37% of 107 situations better than 43%
Anubis158
46% better than 26%
0.70 better than 28%
79.5 better than 38%
1.00 better than 33%
47% of 686 duels better than 24%
49% of 105 situations better than 74%
Inferno150
57% better than 59%
0.70 better than 21%
76.7 better than 18%
0.96 better than 14%
51% of 693 duels better than 34%
38% of 56 situations better than 47%
Ancient125
50% better than 40%
0.67 better than 13%
77.1 better than 24%
0.94 better than 16%
47% of 565 duels better than 20%
43% of 69 situations better than 62%
Nuke108
56% better than 57%
0.67 better than 17%
75.7 better than 25%
0.92 better than 15%
46% of 535 duels better than 21%
35% of 57 situations better than 40%
Cache64
45% -
0.67 -
72.2 -
0.91-
46% of 250 duels -
40% of 30 situations -
Overpass6
50% -
0.59 -
57.9 -
-
48% of 25 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How phntm_cs plays

Across 1,055 matches phntm_cs averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.7; the rating across the 768 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.7, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.95, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 57% win rate in 150 matches. In 215 of 768 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 347 it was below 0.90. In 641 matches with detailed stats: 93 4Ks and 11 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.97. phntm_cs loses the most ELO on Anubis (−493 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Nuke (+488 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +306 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05, Headshots +2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.6, Win rate at 50%, ELO at 2,568. Last 30 days: 255 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +66.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.