ph1re

USA
Streamer
621 matches tracked 84 matches in 30 days

How does ph1re play?

Rating 0.94 (from 465 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 74.2 from 621 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 18%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 465 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (351 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,636 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 8%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 46%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 36%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 45%−3 pp · Ø 48% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 65%
K/D 0.94−0.07 · Ø 1.01 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 7 in 621 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 17%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 14%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 4 aces in 351 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 78%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 58%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +420
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 75.2, Headshots at 44%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: April 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.68). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 621 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −314 ELO
86 matches · 40% win rate
On Mirage −206 ELO
35 matches · 37% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −249 ELO, win rate 43%
On Saturdays −115 ELO, win rate 38%

ph1re loses the most ELO on Anubis: −314 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 500 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.73 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 621 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2218
52% better than 55%
0.68 better than 22%
76.6 better than 30%
0.98 better than 34%
51% of 637 duels right on the average
30% of 139 situations better than 28%
Ancient95
57% better than 71%
0.65 better than 11%
75.2 better than 21%
0.91 better than 14%
45% of 203 duels better than 17%
53% of 38 situations better than 84%
Anubis86
40% better than 18%
0.63 better than 8%
72.1 better than 10%
0.88 better than 10%
53% of 237 duels better than 61%
35% of 65 situations better than 46%
Nuke82
56% right on the average
0.67 better than 17%
72.2 better than 14%
0.97 better than 25%
54% of 178 duels better than 63%
40% of 48 situations better than 55%
Inferno62
52% better than 45%
0.69 better than 31%
75.1 better than 24%
0.96 better than 29%
47% of 89 duels better than 25%
34% of 44 situations better than 41%
Mirage35
37% better than 10%
0.63 better than 8%
68.2 better than 4%
0.90 better than 13%
37% of 98 duels better than 2%
33% of 21 situations better than 39%
Cache31
45% -
0.61 -
69.6 -
0.78-
42% of 79 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Overpass12
50% -
0.65 -
73.0 -
1.05-
83% of 6 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ph1re plays

Across 621 matches ph1re averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 74.2; the rating across the 465 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 78% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 8% of level 9 players. Averages 14.5 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 57% win rate in 95 matches. In 125 of 465 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 219 it was below 0.90. In 351 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.00. ph1re loses the most ELO on Anubis (−314 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+595 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +595 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +420. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 75.2, Headshots at 44%. Last 30 days: 84 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +379.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.