papaborito

Germany
Streamer

210 followers 3 streams in 30 days last live on Oct 6, 2026

401 matches tracked 57 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 5
2,388
30-day peak: 2,467
Rank EU
#79,509
Germany #2,049 in Germany

How does papaborito play?

Rating 1.09 (from 259 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 82.0 from 401 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 259 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (189 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

64% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 64%+14 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.06+0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 6 in 401 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.4% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 43%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 62%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 56%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 5 aces in 189 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.22 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 65%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 29%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.10, Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 82.2
▼ Got worse
Win rate −4 pp, ELO −272

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.73). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 401 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −323 ELO
110 matches · 40% win rate
In match 2 of the day −274 ELO
91 matches · 42% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −228 ELO, win rate 42%
On Tuesdays −256 ELO, win rate 31%

papaborito loses the most ELO on Mirage: −323 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 401 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage110
40% better than 10%
0.74 better than 46%
81.0 better than 48%
1.00 better than 36%
47% of 362 duels better than 24%
31% of 55 situations better than 28%
Dust 294
56% better than 67%
0.77 better than 63%
82.3 better than 57%
1.18 better than 86%
50% of 217 duels better than 40%
53% of 36 situations better than 86%
Ancient77
48% better than 37%
0.78 better than 65%
83.2 better than 57%
1.14 better than 80%
56% of 198 duels better than 74%
24% of 34 situations better than 17%
Anubis57
56% better than 63%
0.79 better than 73%
82.7 better than 59%
1.09 better than 68%
50% of 117 duels better than 38%
41% of 27 situations better than 58%
Cache33
42% -
0.76 -
81.4 -
1.08-
59% of 103 duels -
38% of 13 situations -
Nuke18
33% better than 5%
0.81 better than 73%
85.1 better than 61%
1.10-
61% of 54 duels better than 90%
50% of 6 situations better than 76%
Inferno7
86% -
0.76 -
77.4 -
1.17-
64% of 11 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Overpass5
20% -
0.67 -
72.8 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How papaborito plays

Across 401 matches papaborito averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 82.0; the rating across the 259 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 64%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 64% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 94 matches. In 124 of 259 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 189 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.21. papaborito loses the most ELO on Mirage (−323 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+349 ELO, win rate 56%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 54% win rate, +285 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.10, Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −4 pp, ELO −272. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 82.2. Last 30 days: 57 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +17.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.