p3trosi

Isle of Man
Player
On FACEIT since 2022 252 matches tracked

How does p3trosi play?

Rating 0.98 (from 217 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 80.8 from 252 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 217 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (142 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,734 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 7%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−11 pp · Ø 39% better than 8%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 58%+10 pp · Ø 48% better than 93%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
K/D 0.93−0.09 · Ø 1.02 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 4 in 252 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.4% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 50%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 5 aces in 142 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+1 pp · Ø 36% better than 65%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 88%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.18 · Ø 0.28 better than 89%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 9%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +66
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.95, ADR at 80.8
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.71). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 252 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −599 ELO
83 matches · 36% win rate
On Dust 2 −204 ELO
42 matches · 40% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −411 ELO, win rate 43%
On Tuesdays −328 ELO, win rate 32%

p3trosi loses the most ELO on Mirage: −599 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.47 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 252 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage83
36% better than 8%
0.71 better than 40%
80.5 better than 54%
0.97 better than 35%
47% of 375 duels better than 29%
28% of 47 situations better than 23%
Anubis53
68% better than 95%
0.69 better than 34%
80.5 better than 56%
0.97 better than 38%
43% of 250 duels better than 13%
42% of 19 situations better than 60%
Ancient52
58% better than 71%
0.75 better than 61%
85.2 better than 77%
1.05 better than 65%
46% of 216 duels better than 24%
31% of 29 situations better than 29%
Dust 242
40% better than 15%
0.67 better than 22%
77.0 better than 35%
0.99 better than 41%
43% of 154 duels better than 13%
43% of 14 situations better than 65%
Inferno16
31% better than 2%
0.70 better than 35%
82.9 better than 61%
0.90-
41% of 76 duels better than 6%
40% of 5 situations right on the average
Cache6
50% -
0.64 -
71.8 -
0.85-
40% of 50 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How p3trosi plays

Across 252 matches p3trosi averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 217 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 93% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%, better than only 7% of level 9 players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 68% win rate in 53 matches. In 68 of 217 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 93 it was below 0.90. In 142 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.07. p3trosi loses the most ELO on Mirage (−599 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Anubis (+548 ELO, win rate 68%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +66. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.95, ADR at 80.8.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.