oSebtv

USA
Streamer

161 followers 20 streams in 30 days 2 avg. viewers last live on Oct 29, 2026

323 matches tracked 13 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 34
2,444
30-day peak: 2,495
Rank NA ▼ 440 places
#2,011
USA #1,077 in USA
30 days · prev. #1,571 · best #1,571

How does oSebtv play?

Rating 1.22 (from 156 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 90.0 from 323 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 94%
1.22
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 156 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 10% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 84%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 83%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 46%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.18+0.15 · Ø 1.03 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 3 in 323 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 17.0% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 17.0%+3.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 97%
3K rounds 6.1%+2.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 96%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 92%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 3 aces in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

38% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 72%
Utility damage per round 4.20.0 · Ø 4.2 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 42%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, ADR +4.0, ELO +187
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.21, Win rate at 46%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.94
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.94. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.83). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 323 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −147 ELO
51 matches · 43% win rate
On Inferno −103 ELO
21 matches · 29% win rate
On Fridays −84 ELO, win rate 39%

oSebtv loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −147 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.48 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 323 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage91
49% better than 36%
0.84 better than 85%
92.1 better than 90%
1.22 better than 92%
55% of 261 duels better than 70%
40% of 30 situations better than 56%
Ancient77
53% right on the average
0.85 better than 89%
89.9 better than 84%
1.24 better than 95%
57% of 153 duels better than 79%
16% of 19 situations better than 8%
Anubis51
49% better than 36%
0.87 better than 92%
90.9 better than 90%
1.24 better than 93%
59% of 106 duels better than 84%
44% of 16 situations better than 67%
Dust 249
47% better than 33%
0.84 better than 86%
88.8 better than 82%
1.15 better than 81%
53% of 101 duels better than 59%
31% of 16 situations better than 31%
Inferno21
29% better than 3%
0.84 better than 84%
85.0 better than 63%
1.21-
54% of 35 duels better than 55%
50% of 2 situations better than 80%
Nuke15
60% better than 66%
0.88 better than 93%
88.2 better than 76%
1.22-
40% of 50 duels better than 3%
40% of 5 situations better than 52%
Cache14
50% -
0.85 -
87.4 -
1.24-
42% of 12 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Overpass5
40% -
0.84 -
94.8 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How oSebtv plays

Across 323 matches oSebtv averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 90.0; the rating across the 156 rated matches is 1.22. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 6.1%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 90 of 156 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.29. oSebtv loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−147 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+332 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, +332 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, ADR +4.0, ELO +187. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.21, Win rate at 46%. Last 30 days: 13 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO −51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.