os999999

Sri Lanka
Streamer
618 matches tracked 174 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 356
3,790
30-day peak: 3,790
Rank EU ▲ 1,779 places
#390
Sri Lanka #1 in Sri Lanka
30 days · prev. #2,169 · best #390

How does os999999 play?

Rating 1.09 (from 585 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 80.6 from 618 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 585 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (446 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,373 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so just below the average (54%).

Rounds with first kill 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 41%
Opening duels won 53%−1 pp · Ø 54% better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

38% of 1v1s won and so just below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 51%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 60%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so slightly below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 51%−2 pp · Ø 53% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 17%+3 pp · Ø 14% better than 75%
K/D 1.110.00 · Ø 1.11 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 24 in 618 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.9% of rounds and so slightly below the average (14.4%).

2K rounds 13.9%−0.5 pp · Ø 14.4% better than 31%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.5% better than 48%
MVPs per match 2.50.0 · Ø 2.5 right on the average
4Ks and aces 85x 4K, 14 aces in 446 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.7 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.3 · Ø 4.0 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.350.00 · Ø 0.35 right on the average
Deaths per round 68%−2 pp · Ø 70% better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.07, ADR +4.1
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 55%, ELO at 3,790
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.73). Just below the average (0.79).

Patterns

From the last 618 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −290 ELO
139 matches · 48% win rate
In match 1 of the day −161 ELO
102 matches · 45% win rate
On Saturdays −285 ELO, win rate 43%

os999999 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −290 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 500 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.97 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 618 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage210
52% better than 28%
0.77 better than 33%
81.2 better than 24%
1.12 better than 47%
53% of 886 duels better than 36%
37% of 121 situations better than 40%
Dust 2139
48% better than 18%
0.75 better than 29%
80.6 better than 25%
1.05 better than 24%
50% of 656 duels better than 24%
33% of 64 situations better than 34%
Anubis85
54% better than 42%
0.75 better than 32%
80.6 better than 28%
1.10 better than 46%
52% of 321 duels better than 36%
55% of 40 situations better than 84%
Ancient83
57% better than 45%
0.73 better than 23%
77.9 better than 15%
1.07 better than 35%
51% of 273 duels better than 32%
34% of 41 situations better than 39%
Nuke61
49% better than 26%
0.78 better than 63%
81.9 better than 54%
1.10 better than 68%
52% of 282 duels better than 45%
24% of 29 situations better than 13%
Inferno26
69% better than 86%
0.76 better than 54%
79.9 better than 37%
1.09 better than 57%
56% of 98 duels better than 67%
46% of 13 situations better than 73%
Cache11
64% -
0.77 -
86.1 -
1.04-
53% of 62 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.59 -
67.9 -
0.97-
50% of 6 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How os999999 plays

Across 618 matches os999999 averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 80.6; the rating across the 585 rated matches is 1.09. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 28%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 69% win rate in 26 matches. In 266 of 585 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 174 it was below 0.90. In 446 matches with detailed stats: 85 4Ks and 14 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.14. os999999 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−290 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+602 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +602 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.07, ADR +4.1. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 55%, ELO at 3,790. Last 30 days: 174 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +326.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.