oruipinto

Portugal
Streamer

59,426 followers 59 streams in 30 days 513 avg. viewers last live on Nov 6, 2026

671 matches tracked
ELO
3,089
Peak across recorded matches: 3,255
Rank EU ▼ 1,343 places
#6,315
Portugal #77 in Portugal
30 days · prev. #4,972 · best #4,972

How does oruipinto play?

Rating 1.09 (from 548 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 89.9 from 671 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 548 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
AWPerEntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (488 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,533 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 62%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+5 pp · Ø 40% better than 81%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−2 pp · Ø 20% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 44%−9 pp · Ø 53% better than 10%
AWP share of kills 26%+14 pp · Ø 12% better than 89%
K/D 1.07+0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 47%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 38 in 671 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 77%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 54%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 119x 4K, 15 aces in 488 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so well above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.0+1.2 · Ø 3.8 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.10 · Ø 0.32 better than 20%
Deaths per round 75%+4 pp · Ø 71% better than 6%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether oruipinto is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 10 matches from the last 3 months and 123 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: April 2026 with 0.87.

Patterns

From the last 671 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −254 ELO
64 matches · 42% win rate
In match 3 of the day −179 ELO
58 matches · 47% win rate
On Tuesdays −153 ELO, win rate 49%

oruipinto loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −254 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 500 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.67 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 671 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage179
51% better than 34%
0.81 better than 73%
89.5 better than 83%
1.10 better than 63%
56% of 1,105 duels better than 71%
41% of 54 situations better than 57%
Dust 2154
55% right on the average
0.83 better than 79%
92.1 better than 88%
1.14 better than 70%
57% of 962 duels better than 73%
43% of 65 situations better than 61%
Ancient113
60% better than 67%
0.81 better than 74%
91.4 better than 87%
1.07 better than 55%
53% of 716 duels better than 53%
46% of 39 situations better than 71%
Inferno95
53% better than 25%
0.75 better than 35%
85.5 better than 52%
1.01 better than 19%
49% of 557 duels better than 16%
48% of 29 situations better than 66%
Anubis91
53% better than 43%
0.82 better than 78%
91.3 better than 89%
1.11 better than 65%
52% of 533 duels better than 47%
41% of 32 situations better than 59%
Cache35
54% better than 34%
0.77 better than 40%
87.5 better than 64%
0.98 better than 11%
51% of 175 duels better than 31%
35% of 17 situations better than 39%
Nuke4
75% -
0.76 -
80.9 -
1.11-
58% of 19 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How oruipinto plays

Across 671 matches oruipinto averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 89.9; the rating across the 548 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 18%, better than 99% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 60% win rate in 113 matches. In 249 of 548 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 167 it was below 0.90. In 488 matches with detailed stats: 119 4Ks and 15 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.09. oruipinto loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−254 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Ancient (+289 ELO, win rate 60%).

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.